LTM
LTM Limited
L&T's IT services arm — digital transformation, cloud and enterprise IT, now applied AI
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Software›Computers - Software & Consulting
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
LTM (formerly LTIMindtree) provides IT services to large companies, running their technology infrastructure, modernising their applications and building AI-led services, with North America as its biggest market at 73.9% of Q1 FY27 revenue (quarter to June 2026).
Company snapshot
6thBy market cap
Ranked among 50 companies in Computers - Software & Consulting.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 35.8% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banking, Financial Services & Insurance | 35.8% | 10,108 Cr | 1,586 Cr | — |
| Consumer Business | 14.4% | 4,072 Cr | 739 Cr | — |
| Healthcare, Life Sciences & Public Services | 6.3% | 1,775 Cr | 301 Cr | — |
| Manufacturing & Resources | 18.6% | 5,265 Cr | 775 Cr | — |
| Technology, Media & Communications | 24.9% | 7,017 Cr | 1,499 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓Interest coverage of 23.5x — earnings comfortably cover interest obligations.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9,017 Cr | 8,893 Cr | 9,143 Cr | 9,433 Cr | 9,661 Cr | 9,772 Cr | 9,841 Cr | 10,394 Cr | 10,781 Cr | 11,292 Cr | 11,608 Cr | 11,808 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 7,432 Cr | 7,357 Cr | 7,537 Cr | 7,734 Cr | 8,068 Cr | 8,176 Cr | 8,191 Cr | 8,464 Cr | 8,778 Cr | 9,319 Cr | 9,547 Cr | 9,714 Cr |
| EBITDA | 1,585 Cr | 1,536 Cr | 1,606 Cr | 1,699 Cr | 1,593 Cr | 1,596 Cr | 1,649 Cr | 1,930 Cr | 2,003 Cr | 1,973 Cr | 2,061 Cr | 2,093 Cr |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 17.3% | 17.6% | 18.0% | 16.5% | 16.3% | 16.8% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 17.5% | 17.8% | 17.7% |
| Other income | 220 Cr | 208 Cr | 227 Cr | 299 Cr | 213 Cr | 251 Cr | 392 Cr | 300 Cr | 227 Cr | 175 Cr | 255 Cr | 92 Cr |
| Interest | 61 Cr | 68 Cr | 72 Cr | 70 Cr | 69 Cr | 67 Cr | 72 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 65 Cr | 76 Cr | 70 Cr |
| Depreciation | 199 Cr | 227 Cr | 235 Cr | 241 Cr | 264 Cr | 251 Cr | 243 Cr | 282 Cr | 266 Cr | 264 Cr | 261 Cr | 255 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 1,545 Cr | 1,448 Cr | 1,526 Cr | 1,687 Cr | 1,473 Cr | 1,529 Cr | 1,726 Cr | 1,879 Cr | 1,305 Cr | 1,881 Cr | 1,978 Cr | 1,860 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.3% | 24.0% | 25.6% | 25.8% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 27.3% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 25.8% |
| Net profit | 1,169 Cr | 1,101 Cr | 1,135 Cr | 1,252 Cr | 1,087 Cr | 1,129 Cr | 1,255 Cr | 1,381 Cr | 960 Cr | 1,387 Cr | 1,469 Cr | 1,380 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹39.50 | ₹37.16 | ₹38.30 | ₹42.25 | ₹36.65 | ₹38.10 | ₹42.33 | ₹47.28 | ₹32.75 | ₹46.97 | ₹49.46 | ₹47.15 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6,501 Cr | 7,307 Cr | 9,446 Cr | 10,879 Cr | 12,370 Cr | 15,669 Cr | 33,183 Cr | 35,517 Cr | 38,008 Cr | 42,308 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 5,271 Cr | 6,119 Cr | 7,562 Cr | 8,849 Cr | 9,645 Cr | 12,610 Cr | 27,075 Cr | 29,130 Cr | 31,513 Cr | 34,752 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 1,230 Cr | 1,187 Cr | 1,883 Cr | 2,029 Cr | 2,725 Cr | 3,058 Cr | 6,108 Cr | 6,387 Cr | 6,495 Cr | 7,555 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 18.9% | 16.3% | 19.9% | 18.7% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 18.4% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 17.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 187 Cr | 426 Cr | 302 Cr | 329 Cr | 274 Cr | 467 Cr | 557 Cr | 702 Cr | 990 Cr | 1,094 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 83 Cr | 79 Cr | 73 Cr | 150 Cr | 222 Cr | 279 Cr | 276 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 178 Cr | 156 Cr | 147 Cr | 273 Cr | 333 Cr | 355 Cr | 723 Cr | 819 Cr | 992 Cr | 1,054 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 1,236 Cr | 1,442 Cr | 2,028 Cr | 2,003 Cr | 2,588 Cr | 3,097 Cr | 5,792 Cr | 6,049 Cr | 6,214 Cr | 6,791 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 21.4% | 22.8% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 25.1% | 25.8% | 23.8% | 24.2% | 25.9% | 26.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 971 Cr | 1,112 Cr | 1,516 Cr | 1,521 Cr | 1,938 Cr | 2,299 Cr | 4,410 Cr | 4,585 Cr | 4,602 Cr | 4,983 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹57.08 | ₹57.08 | ₹87.67 | ₹87.45 | ₹110.98 | ₹131.19 | ₹149.07 | ₹154.85 | ₹155.29 | ₹169.33 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 27.4% | 38.1% | 35.4% | 38.7% | 41.8% | 40.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Reserves | 3,127 Cr | 3,843 Cr | 4,876 Cr | 5,387 Cr | 7,286 Cr | 8,797 Cr | 16,563 Cr | 19,988 Cr | 22,669 Cr | 23,995 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | 32 Cr | 41 Cr | 52 Cr | 125 Cr | 2,071 Cr | 2,187 Cr | — |
| Other liabilities | 1,289 Cr | 1,522 Cr | 1,775 Cr | 3,388 Cr | 3,361 Cr | 3,597 Cr | 6,772 Cr | 5,466 Cr | 5,731 Cr | 13,088 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 4,434 Cr | 5,383 Cr | 6,669 Cr | 8,825 Cr | 10,709 Cr | 12,469 Cr | 23,496 Cr | 27,563 Cr | 30,630 Cr | 37,196 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 258 Cr | 251 Cr | 305 Cr | 1,172 Cr | 1,008 Cr | 1,136 Cr | 2,224 Cr | 1,656 Cr | 3,963 Cr | 4,170 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.90 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 38 Cr | 40 Cr | 437 Cr | 813 Cr | 467 Cr | 582 Cr | 917 Cr |
| Investments | 941 Cr | 1,264 Cr | 1,740 Cr | 2,219 Cr | 3,730 Cr | 3,482 Cr | 5,458 Cr | 10,645 Cr | 9,845 Cr | 12,568 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 7 Cr | 13 Cr | 30 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 1,170 Cr | 1,396 Cr | 2,385 Cr | 2,312 Cr | 2,691 Cr | 3,737 Cr | 7,225 Cr | 5,706 Cr | 5,868 Cr | 7,425 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 229 Cr | 332 Cr | 350 Cr | 485 Cr | 676 Cr | 395 Cr | 2,339 Cr | 1,820 Cr | 2,062 Cr | 2,331 Cr |
| Other assets | 1,836 Cr | 2,138 Cr | 1,879 Cr | 2,585 Cr | 2,535 Cr | 3,282 Cr | 5,435 Cr | 7,267 Cr | 8,308 Cr | 9,782 Cr |
| Total assets | 4,434 Cr | 5,383 Cr | 6,669 Cr | 8,825 Cr | 10,709 Cr | 12,469 Cr | 23,496 Cr | 27,563 Cr | 30,630 Cr | 37,196 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 1,170 Cr | 844 Cr | 1,395 Cr | 1,644 Cr | 2,400 Cr | 1,652 Cr | 3,096 Cr | 5,670 Cr | 4,546 Cr | 4,799 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -951 Cr | -461 Cr | -744 Cr | -652 Cr | -1,656 Cr | -959 Cr | -331 Cr | -3,912 Cr | -1,738 Cr | -1,768 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -33 Cr | -408 Cr | -594 Cr | -890 Cr | -509 Cr | -1,046 Cr | -1,932 Cr | -2,269 Cr | -2,574 Cr | -2,926 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 185 Cr | -24 Cr | 57 Cr | 102 Cr | 234 Cr | -364 Cr | 893 Cr | -518 Cr | 242 Cr | 269 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 1,097 Cr | 742 Cr | 1,239 Cr | 1,397 Cr | 2,128 Cr | 793 Cr | 2,157 Cr | 4,826 Cr | 3,596 Cr | 3,868 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 39.4% | 37.7% | 41.6% | 38.4% | 36.3% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 28.4% | 26.1% | 29.3% |
| ROE % | 30.9% | 28.8% | 31.0% | 28.1% | 26.5% | 26.0% | 26.6% | 22.9% | 20.2% | 20.8% |
| Debtor days | 65 | 70 | 92 | 78 | 79 | 87 | 79 | 59 | 56 | 64 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 19 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 18 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 47 | 50 | 74 | 54 | 55 | 68 | 65 | 43 | 41 | 46 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 95.1% | 71.1% | 74.1% | 81.0% | 88.1% | 54.0% | 50.7% | 88.8% | 70.0% | 63.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 79.3% | 76.1% | 81.9% | 72.9% | 60.1% | 67.0% | 70.1% | 73.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.0059 | 0.0057 | 0.0059 | 0.0076 | 0.10 | 0.10 | — |
| Current ratio | 2.68 | 3.05 | 3.14 | 2.71 | 3.09 | 3.04 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 3.51 | 2.83 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.19 | — | -0.19 | -0.22 | -0.23 | -0.11 | -0.36 | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.31 |