LIBAS
Libas Consumer Products Limited
Garment and rock salt products including Laghu nariyal or Shreephal
Consumer Discretionary›Textiles›Textiles & Apparels›Garments & Apparels
riyazgangjilibasconsumerproductltd.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Libas Consumer Products (formerly Libas Designs) sells garments, including through retail outlets, and rock salt that it imports, processes and sells in the Indian market.
Company snapshot
29thBy market cap
Ranked among 31 companies in Garments & Apparels.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 67.5% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garment | 67.5% | 41 Cr | -0.22 Cr | — |
| Rock salt | 32.5% | 20 Cr | 3 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.16x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Net margin is very thin at 0.3% — little room for error if costs rise.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 22 Cr | 31 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 22 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 25 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 30 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 19 Cr | 12 Cr |
| EBITDA | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | -2 Cr | 0.69 Cr |
| OPM % | 14.1% | 9.6% | -11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | -5.7% | 3.5% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 6.3% | -10.7% | 5.5% |
| Other income | 0.02 Cr | 0 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.0001 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.0002 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.0056 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.0001 Cr |
| Interest | 0.19 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.31 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.05 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -2 Cr | 1 Cr | -2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.62 Cr | 0.36 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.1% | -0.4% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 3.6% | 8.1% | 27.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.7% | -1.1% | 86.3% |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -1 Cr | 0.74 Cr | -2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.63 Cr | 0.05 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.88 | ₹0.54 | ₹1.57 | ₹0.62 | ₹0.72 | ₹-0.33 | ₹0.22 | ₹-0.56 | ₹0.87 | ₹0.69 | ₹0.30 | ₹0.18 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 63 Cr | 65 Cr | 54 Cr | 85 Cr | 81 Cr | 74 Cr | 92 Cr | 78 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 54 Cr | 60 Cr | 48 Cr | 72 Cr | 73 Cr | 75 Cr | 88 Cr | 76 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr | -0.57 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 14.9% | 8.6% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 10.6% | -0.8% | 4.6% | 2.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.17 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.71 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.57 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | -1 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.25 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 19.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 10.4% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 9.9% | 16.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | -1 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.21 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.07 | ₹3.54 | ₹-0.95 | ₹5.18 | ₹3.99 | ₹2.11 | ₹1.23 | ₹1.30 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Reserves | 17 Cr | 27 Cr | 25 Cr | 29 Cr | 47 Cr | 52 Cr | 55 Cr | 59 Cr |
| Borrowings | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 6 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 52 Cr | 63 Cr | 66 Cr | 72 Cr | 94 Cr | 99 Cr | 111 Cr | 114 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.93 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 0.72 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.01 Cr |
| Inventories | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | 31 Cr | 35 Cr | 28 Cr | 31 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 18 Cr | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 23 Cr | 29 Cr | 39 Cr | 42 Cr | 55 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 15 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Other assets | 5 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 21 Cr | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Total assets | 52 Cr | 63 Cr | 66 Cr | 72 Cr | 94 Cr | 99 Cr | 111 Cr | 114 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -0.81 Cr | 8 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | -13 Cr | -3 Cr | 9 Cr | -7 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -0.54 Cr | -9 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.86 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | -1 Cr | -11 Cr | 17 Cr | 4 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.97 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -3 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 7 Cr | -8 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -1 Cr | 8 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | -13 Cr | -3 Cr | 9 Cr | -7 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 20.2% | 11.8% | 2.1% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 1.5% |
| ROE % | 20.0% | 11.2% | -3.1% | 18.8% | 10.4% | 6.6% | 3.2% | 0.2% |
| Debtor days | 103 | 93 | 160 | 100 | 130 | 194 | 165 | 258 |
| Inventory days | 185 | 179 | 189 | 168 | 199 | 148 | 146 | 170 |
| Days payable | 23 | 29 | 50 | 70 | 54 | 21 | 66 | 76 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 266 | 242 | 298 | 199 | 275 | 320 | 245 | 352 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -8.7% | 151.2% | 43.2% | 50.0% | -152.2% | — | 215.7% | n.m. |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 48.6% | 71.2% | -14.5% | -47.2% | -57.6% | n.m. |
| Debt / equity | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| Current ratio | 2.10 | 2.07 | 2.30 | 2.67 | 3.91 | 4.31 | 3.29 | 3.58 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.48 | — | — | — | 0.27 | — | -0.35 | 2.84 |