KFINTECH
Kfin Technologies Limited
Registrar and transfer agent for mutual funds and securities issuances
Financial Services›Financial Services›Capital Markets›Depositories, Clearing Houses and Other Intermediaries
kfintech.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
KFintech (KFin Technologies) provides technology-driven administration services to mutual funds, companies issuing securities, pension schemes and alternative-asset managers, from registrar and transfer agent work in India to fund administration abroad.
Company snapshot
3rdBy market cap
Ranked among 3 companies in Depositories, Clearing Houses and Other Intermediaries.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 71.8% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic mutual fund investor solutions | 71.8% | 208 Cr | 129 Cr | 732 Cr |
| Global business services | 1.7% | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | 12 Cr |
| International and other Investor Solutions | 11.3% | 33 Cr | 5 Cr | 177 Cr |
| Issuer solutions | 15.2% | 44 Cr | 26 Cr | 100 Cr |
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 26.4% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 209 Cr | 219 Cr | 228 Cr | 238 Cr | 280 Cr | 290 Cr | 283 Cr | 274 Cr | 309 Cr | 371 Cr | 347 Cr | 357 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 115 Cr | 121 Cr | 124 Cr | 138 Cr | 154 Cr | 159 Cr | 160 Cr | 160 Cr | 174 Cr | 219 Cr | 219 Cr | 235 Cr |
| EBITDA | 94 Cr | 98 Cr | 105 Cr | 100 Cr | 127 Cr | 131 Cr | 122 Cr | 114 Cr | 136 Cr | 152 Cr | 128 Cr | 122 Cr |
| OPM % | 44.8% | 44.8% | 45.8% | 42.0% | 45.1% | 45.0% | 43.2% | 41.5% | 43.9% | 40.9% | 37.0% | 34.2% |
| Other income | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 7 Cr | 15 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 27 Cr | 27 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 84 Cr | 89 Cr | 94 Cr | 92 Cr | 119 Cr | 122 Cr | 114 Cr | 105 Cr | 127 Cr | 125 Cr | 111 Cr | 103 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.7% | 25.3% | 21.1% | 25.9% | 25.2% | 26.1% | 25.5% | 26.4% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 26.7% | 27.3% |
| Net profit | 61 Cr | 67 Cr | 74 Cr | 68 Cr | 89 Cr | 90 Cr | 85 Cr | 77 Cr | 93 Cr | 92 Cr | 81 Cr | 75 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.62 | ₹3.92 | ₹4.36 | ₹3.98 | ₹5.21 | ₹5.25 | ₹4.95 | ₹4.49 | ₹5.42 | ₹5.34 | ₹4.70 | ₹4.36 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 450 Cr | 481 Cr | 640 Cr | 720 Cr | 838 Cr | 1,091 Cr | 1,301 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 291 Cr | 269 Cr | 352 Cr | 422 Cr | 471 Cr | 612 Cr | 772 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 159 Cr | 212 Cr | 288 Cr | 298 Cr | 367 Cr | 479 Cr | 530 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 35.3% | 44.1% | 45.0% | 41.4% | 43.8% | 43.9% | 40.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 17 Cr | 25 Cr | 38 Cr | 42 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 53 Cr | 52 Cr | 53 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 92 Cr | 98 Cr | 37 Cr | 47 Cr | 53 Cr | 64 Cr | 86 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 19 Cr | 68 Cr | 204 Cr | 258 Cr | 327 Cr | 448 Cr | 468 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 75.6% | 195.6% | 27.2% | 24.2% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 26.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 5 Cr | -65 Cr | 149 Cr | 196 Cr | 246 Cr | 333 Cr | 344 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.28 | ₹-4.28 | ₹9.44 | ₹11.66 | ₹14.46 | ₹19.39 | ₹19.95 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 37.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 151 Cr | 151 Cr | 168 Cr | 169 Cr | 171 Cr | 172 Cr | 173 Cr |
| Reserves | 259 Cr | 196 Cr | 477 Cr | 701 Cr | 970 Cr | 1,236 Cr | 1,501 Cr |
| Borrowings | 375 Cr | 346 Cr | 123 Cr | 130 Cr | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 83 Cr | 230 Cr | 260 Cr | 251 Cr | 278 Cr | 343 Cr | 1,101 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 868 Cr | 923 Cr | 1,026 Cr | 1,251 Cr | 1,419 Cr | 1,751 Cr | 2,774 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 34 Cr | 29 Cr | 34 Cr | 40 Cr | 49 Cr | 66 Cr | 83 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0.63 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Investments | 14 Cr | 95 Cr | 93 Cr | 234 Cr | 150 Cr | 462 Cr | 239 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 88 Cr | 111 Cr | 113 Cr | 127 Cr | 152 Cr | 193 Cr | 269 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 12 Cr | 23 Cr | 45 Cr | 72 Cr | 56 Cr | 38 Cr | 67 Cr |
| Other assets | 720 Cr | 666 Cr | 741 Cr | 779 Cr | 1,012 Cr | 989 Cr | 2,110 Cr |
| Total assets | 868 Cr | 923 Cr | 1,026 Cr | 1,251 Cr | 1,419 Cr | 1,751 Cr | 2,774 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 101 Cr | 205 Cr | 253 Cr | 223 Cr | 289 Cr | 399 Cr | 370 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 93 Cr | -104 Cr | -115 Cr | -204 Cr | -178 Cr | -323 Cr | -203 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -206 Cr | -89 Cr | -115 Cr | 7 Cr | -127 Cr | -95 Cr | -134 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -12 Cr | 12 Cr | 22 Cr | 27 Cr | -15 Cr | -18 Cr | 36 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 94 Cr | 175 Cr | 185 Cr | 154 Cr | 204 Cr | 313 Cr | 259 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 9.1% | 17.2% | 33.5% | 26.9% | 29.4% | 32.1% | 28.2% |
| ROE % | 1.1% | -18.6% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 20.5% |
| Debtor days | 72 | 84 | 64 | 64 | 66 | 64 | 75 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 17 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 55 | 65 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 42 | 54 |
| Debt / equity | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.19 | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 1.62 | 2.02 | 2.75 | 2.04 | 5.14 | 5.19 | 3.28 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 2.29 | 1.52 | 0.27 | 0.20 | -0.15 | -0.08 | -0.13 |