JUSTDIAL
Just Dial Limited
Just Dial Limited (JUSTDIAL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Retailing›Internet & Catalogue Retail
justdial.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Just Dial (Justdial) runs an online local search platform in India where businesses pay for listings and advertising so that consumers searching for local products and services can find them.
Company snapshot
3rdBy market cap
Ranked among 6 companies in Internet & Catalogue Retail.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 34.8% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 261 Cr | 265 Cr | 270 Cr | 281 Cr | 285 Cr | 287 Cr | 289 Cr | 298 Cr | 303 Cr | 306 Cr | 307 Cr | 327 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 212 Cr | 205 Cr | 200 Cr | 200 Cr | 203 Cr | 201 Cr | 203 Cr | 211 Cr | 216 Cr | 210 Cr | 218 Cr | 240 Cr |
| EBITDA | 49 Cr | 60 Cr | 71 Cr | 81 Cr | 82 Cr | 87 Cr | 86 Cr | 86 Cr | 87 Cr | 95 Cr | 89 Cr | 87 Cr |
| OPM % | 18.7% | 22.8% | 26.1% | 28.7% | 28.8% | 30.1% | 29.8% | 29.0% | 28.7% | 31.2% | 28.9% | 26.7% |
| Other income | 58 Cr | 75 Cr | 91 Cr | 87 Cr | 114 Cr | 77 Cr | 109 Cr | 127 Cr | 73 Cr | 85 Cr | 49 Cr | 131 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 92 Cr | 121 Cr | 147 Cr | 154 Cr | 182 Cr | 149 Cr | 180 Cr | 199 Cr | 147 Cr | 146 Cr | 125 Cr | 207 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.1% | 23.9% | 21.5% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 12.0% | 12.2% | 19.7% | 18.8% | 19.0% | 19.8% | 19.5% |
| Net profit | 72 Cr | 92 Cr | 116 Cr | 141 Cr | 154 Cr | 131 Cr | 158 Cr | 160 Cr | 119 Cr | 118 Cr | 100 Cr | 166 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹8.44 | ₹10.82 | ₹13.60 | ₹16.60 | ₹18.12 | ₹15.44 | ₹18.53 | ₹18.77 | ₹14.04 | ₹16.35 | ₹11.76 | ₹19.54 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 719 Cr | 782 Cr | 892 Cr | 953 Cr | 675 Cr | 647 Cr | 845 Cr | 1,043 Cr | 1,142 Cr | 1,214 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 609 Cr | 617 Cr | 663 Cr | 680 Cr | 520 Cr | 649 Cr | 759 Cr | 826 Cr | 807 Cr | 856 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 110 Cr | 164 Cr | 229 Cr | 273 Cr | 155 Cr | -2 Cr | 86 Cr | 216 Cr | 335 Cr | 358 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 15.2% | 21.0% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 22.9% | -0.3% | 10.2% | 20.8% | 29.4% | 29.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 87 Cr | 66 Cr | 93 Cr | 140 Cr | 150 Cr | 122 Cr | 142 Cr | 305 Cr | 387 Cr | 334 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | — | 0 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 40 Cr | 36 Cr | 34 Cr | 52 Cr | 42 Cr | 30 Cr | 32 Cr | 46 Cr | 47 Cr | 45 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 156 Cr | 194 Cr | 288 Cr | 352 Cr | 255 Cr | 83 Cr | 188 Cr | 466 Cr | 664 Cr | 616 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 22.5% | 26.1% | 28.2% | 22.6% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 22.2% | 12.0% | 19.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 121 Cr | 143 Cr | 207 Cr | 272 Cr | 214 Cr | 71 Cr | 163 Cr | 363 Cr | 584 Cr | 497 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹17.46 | ₹20.97 | ₹30.95 | ₹42.00 | ₹33.92 | ₹9.51 | ₹19.34 | ₹42.71 | ₹68.70 | ₹58.44 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 70 Cr | 67 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 62 Cr | 84 Cr | 84 Cr | 85 Cr | 85 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Reserves | 836 Cr | 912 Cr | 934 Cr | 1,223 Cr | 1,202 Cr | 3,402 Cr | 3,583 Cr | 3,938 Cr | 4,521 Cr | 5,021 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | 4 Cr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 360 Cr | 431 Cr | 546 Cr | 545 Cr | 522 Cr | 547 Cr | 669 Cr | 837 Cr | 914 Cr | 938 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,266 Cr | 1,410 Cr | 1,549 Cr | 1,832 Cr | 1,786 Cr | 4,033 Cr | 4,337 Cr | 4,861 Cr | 5,521 Cr | 6,044 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 152 Cr | 146 Cr | 124 Cr | 171 Cr | 46 Cr | 131 Cr | 148 Cr | 119 Cr | 126 Cr | 104 Cr |
| CWIP | 9 Cr | — | 6 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 965 Cr | 1,143 Cr | 1,291 Cr | 1,553 Cr | 1,512 Cr | 3,798 Cr | 4,051 Cr | 4,608 Cr | 4,968 Cr | 5,644 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.07 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 52 Cr | 57 Cr | 40 Cr | 39 Cr | 61 Cr | 22 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Other assets | 88 Cr | 64 Cr | 86 Cr | 66 Cr | 166 Cr | 81 Cr | 121 Cr | 117 Cr | 416 Cr | 290 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,266 Cr | 1,410 Cr | 1,549 Cr | 1,832 Cr | 1,786 Cr | 4,033 Cr | 4,337 Cr | 4,861 Cr | 5,521 Cr | 6,044 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 136 Cr | 226 Cr | 276 Cr | 153 Cr | 139 Cr | 39 Cr | 179 Cr | 259 Cr | 311 Cr | 269 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -118 Cr | -137 Cr | -77 Cr | -127 Cr | 174 Cr | -2,187 Cr | -163 Cr | -230 Cr | -290 Cr | -242 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 0.52 Cr | -84 Cr | -217 Cr | -27 Cr | -291 Cr | 2,109 Cr | -23 Cr | -27 Cr | -29 Cr | -31 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 19 Cr | 5 Cr | -17 Cr | -1 Cr | 22 Cr | -38 Cr | -7 Cr | 2 Cr | -7 Cr | -4 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 104 Cr | 205 Cr | 260 Cr | 150 Cr | 135 Cr | 25 Cr | 129 Cr | 244 Cr | 305 Cr | 264 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 17.3% | 19.8% | 28.7% | 28.0% | 20.7% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 11.8% |
| ROE % | 13.4% | 14.6% | 20.7% | 21.1% | 16.9% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 9.0% |
| Debtor days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 7 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -7 | -10 | -12 | -9 | -8 | -8 | -7 | -5 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 124.3% | 137.6% | 120.6% | 56.0% | 89.8% | — | 208.5% | 119.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 127.0% | 98.4% | 86.5% | 77.8% | 149.7% | 158.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.0042 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 8.36 | 7.75 | 7.68 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.48 | — | -0.16 | -0.15 | -0.40 | — | -0.18 | -0.08 |