IXIGO
Le Travenues Technology Limited
Multi-modal travel platform for trains, flights, buses and hotels
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services›Tour, Travel Related Services
ixigo.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
ixigo (Le Travenues Technology) is an online travel agency (OTA) that sells train, flight, bus and hotel bookings to travellers in India under brands including ixigo and ConfirmTkt.
Company snapshot
5thBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Tour, Travel Related Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 52.5% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus | 20.8% | 131 Cr | 90 Cr | — |
| Flight | 26.3% | 166 Cr | 76 Cr | — |
| Others | 0.4% | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | — |
| Train | 52.5% | 331 Cr | 114 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓183% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 165 Cr | 182 Cr | 206 Cr | 242 Cr | 284 Cr | 314 Cr | 283 Cr | 318 Cr | 308 Cr | 357 Cr | 321 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 149 Cr | 165 Cr | 189 Cr | 220 Cr | 259 Cr | 289 Cr | 286 Cr | 291 Cr | 283 Cr | 332 Cr | 303 Cr |
| EBITDA | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | -4 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | 24 Cr | 18 Cr |
| OPM % | 9.5% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | -1.3% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 6.8% | 5.6% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 16 Cr | 19 Cr | 29 Cr | 22 Cr |
| Interest | 0.49 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.65 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.78 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.64 Cr |
| Depreciation | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 13 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | -4 Cr | 32 Cr | 34 Cr | 44 Cr | 72 Cr |
| Tax % | 41.5% | 17.6% | 28.7% | 27.6% | 29.8% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 26.2% | 4.9% | 22.5% | 11.5% |
| Net profit | 7 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | -3 Cr | 24 Cr | 32 Cr | 34 Cr | 63 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.24 | ₹0.39 | ₹0.34 | ₹0.40 | ₹0.43 | ₹0.49 | ₹-0.08 | ₹0.58 | ₹0.72 | ₹0.73 | ₹1.37 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 136 Cr | 380 Cr | 501 Cr | 656 Cr | 914 Cr | 1,228 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 132 Cr | 392 Cr | 473 Cr | 612 Cr | 833 Cr | 1,155 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 3 Cr | -12 Cr | 29 Cr | 44 Cr | 81 Cr | 73 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 2.4% | -3.2% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 16 Cr | 9 Cr | 18 Cr | 47 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.95 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 3 Cr | -18 Cr | 21 Cr | 61 Cr | 82 Cr | 89 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -178.3% | -19.9% | -13.2% | -19.6% | 26.3% | 19.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 8 Cr | -21 Cr | 23 Cr | 73 Cr | 60 Cr | 71 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.25 | ₹-0.66 | ₹0.58 | ₹2.04 | ₹1.56 | ₹1.75 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 Cr | 37 Cr | 37 Cr | 37 Cr | 39 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Reserves | 30 Cr | 306 Cr | 337 Cr | 409 Cr | 595 Cr | 2,003 Cr |
| Borrowings | 15 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 40 Cr | 32 Cr | 25 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 140 Cr | 193 Cr | 198 Cr | 146 Cr | 237 Cr | 469 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 185 Cr | 538 Cr | 586 Cr | 632 Cr | 905 Cr | 2,541 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.40 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 3 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Investments | 2 Cr | 40 Cr | 48 Cr | 86 Cr | 119 Cr | 546 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 0.04 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.09 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 26 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr | 28 Cr | 37 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 20 Cr | 25 Cr | 73 Cr | 65 Cr | 81 Cr | 344 Cr |
| Other assets | 136 Cr | 463 Cr | 449 Cr | 453 Cr | 664 Cr | 1,583 Cr |
| Total assets | 185 Cr | 538 Cr | 586 Cr | 632 Cr | 905 Cr | 2,541 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -15 Cr | -34 Cr | 31 Cr | 43 Cr | 122 Cr | 196 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -10 Cr | -222 Cr | 22 Cr | -45 Cr | -203 Cr | -1,211 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 14 Cr | 258 Cr | -2 Cr | -46 Cr | 104 Cr | 1,287 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -12 Cr | 2 Cr | 51 Cr | -48 Cr | 23 Cr | 271 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -15 Cr | -36 Cr | 25 Cr | 36 Cr | 118 Cr | 175 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 9.5% | -4.3% | 5.6% | 13.2% | 12.6% | 4.4% |
| ROE % | 24.0% | -7.1% | 5.6% | 17.0% | 9.5% | 3.5% |
| Debtor days | 71 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 52 | 43 | 26 | 32 | 41 | 57 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 18 | -34 | -18 | -16 | -27 | -43 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | n.m. | — | 106.9% | 98.6% | 151.1% | 268.8% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | n.m. | 65.7% | 127.8% | 182.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.50 | 0.0080 | 0.0014 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Current ratio | 0.68 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 1.51 | 2.19 | 2.92 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -1.56 | — | -2.53 | -0.56 | -0.60 | -4.39 |