INDOUS
Indo Us Biotech Limited
Indo Us Biotech Limited (INDOUS) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Fast Moving Consumer Goods›Fast Moving Consumer Goods›Agricultural Food & other Products›Other Agricultural Products
indousagriseeds.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Indo US Biotech grows, processes and trades seeds in Gujarat, selling to farmers and retail customers.
Company snapshot
19thBy market cap
Ranked among 23 companies in Other Agricultural Products.
What we see
- ✓Revenue grew 25% in the latest year — strong top-line momentum.
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sept 20231 | Dec 2023 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19 Cr | 16 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 33 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 23 Cr | 26 Cr | 33 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 16 Cr | 10 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 29 Cr | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr | 29 Cr |
| EBITDA | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr |
| OPM % | 15.6% | 39.5% | 19.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 13.5% | 18.2% | 12.4% | 12.0% |
| Other income | 0.03 Cr | 0.0030 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.0015 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.0050 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.12 Cr |
| Interest | 0.37 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.74 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.20 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.27 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Tax % | 3.0% | — | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | -0.7% | 5.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 5.3% | 17.1% | 1.3% |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.37 | — | ₹1.84 | ₹1.58 | ₹2.16 | ₹2.52 | ₹1.86 | ₹2.35 | ₹1.72 | ₹1.49 | ₹0.98 | ₹1.51 |
- 1Sept 2023: Derived from year-to-date: the half-year to 30 Sep 2023 less the quarter to 30 Jun 2023; the filing gives no figures for this quarter alone
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30 Cr | 35 Cr | 40 Cr | 50 Cr | 62 Cr | 73 Cr | 104 Cr | 110 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 27 Cr | 32 Cr | 36 Cr | 43 Cr | 52 Cr | 62 Cr | 85 Cr | 93 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 19 Cr | 17 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 13.8% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 18.2% | 15.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.22 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.0079 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.05 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.69 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.15 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.23 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.90 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 17 Cr | 14 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 29.0% | 25.7% | 10.6% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 5.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 16 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.23 | ₹4.45 | ₹4.18 | ₹8.59 | ₹7.51 | ₹4.11 | ₹8.12 | ₹6.54 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | -2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Reserves | 2 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 30 Cr | 44 Cr | 43 Cr | 58 Cr | 72 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | 8 Cr | 13 Cr | — | — | 15 Cr | 37 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 4 Cr | 15 Cr | 22 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 35 Cr | 56 Cr | 69 Cr | 84 Cr | 98 Cr | 133 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | — | — | — | 0.50 Cr |
| Investments | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.0099 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 23 Cr | 27 Cr | 52 Cr | 71 Cr | 100 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 19 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Other assets | 0.43 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 9 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Total assets | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 35 Cr | 56 Cr | 69 Cr | 84 Cr | 98 Cr | 133 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | -3 Cr | -0.79 Cr | -5 Cr | 0.53 Cr | -8 Cr | -1 Cr | -16 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | -3 Cr | -0.59 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | -0.79 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | -1 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | 0.01 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 5 Cr | 14 Cr | 6 Cr | -4 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | -4 Cr | -1 Cr | -5 Cr | 0.53 Cr | -8 Cr | -1 Cr | -16 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 16.0% | 16.8% |
| ROE % | 23.0% | 13.1% |
| Debtor days | 224 | 149 |
| Inventory days | 172 | 3905 |
| Days payable | 130 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle | 267 | 4055 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 8.2% | 40.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 2.10 | 3.81 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.96 | -0.0073 |