IIFLCAPS
IIFL Capital Services Limited
Diversified capital markets firm offering broking, wealth management and investment banking services
Financial Services›Financial Services›Capital Markets›Stockbroking & Allied
iifl.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
IIFL Capital Services is an Indian stockbroker and wealth manager that serves retail and wealthy investors through share broking and sale of mutual funds and other financial products, and serves institutions through research, equity sales and investment banking.
Company snapshot
6thBy market cap
Ranked among 31 companies in Stockbroking & Allied.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 95.3% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital market activity | 95.3% | 555 Cr | 220 Cr | 8,605 Cr |
| Facilities and ancillary | 7.1% | 41 Cr | 23 Cr | 743 Cr |
| Insurance broking and ancillary | 10.1% | 59 Cr | 7 Cr | 106 Cr |
Shares add up to 112% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 23.3% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Operating cash flow is negative even though the company shows a profit — the business may not be generating real cash yet.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | 45 Cr | 47 Cr | 51 Cr | 56 Cr | 64 Cr | 66 Cr | 54 Cr | 60 Cr | 52 Cr | 61 Cr | 55 Cr | 59 Cr |
| Other income | 27 Cr | 23 Cr | 18 Cr | 4 Cr | 58 Cr | 64 Cr | 36 Cr | 63 Cr | -25 Cr | 134 Cr | 10 Cr | 90 Cr |
| Net operating income | 72 Cr | 71 Cr | 69 Cr | 60 Cr | 122 Cr | 130 Cr | 90 Cr | 123 Cr | 27 Cr | 195 Cr | 66 Cr | 148 Cr |
| Employee cost | 127 Cr | 118 Cr | 122 Cr | 130 Cr | 149 Cr | 149 Cr | 163 Cr | 176 Cr | 154 Cr | 175 Cr | 183 Cr | 179 Cr |
| Other expenses | 107 Cr | 88 Cr | 98 Cr | 83 Cr | 87 Cr | 71 Cr | 80 Cr | 86 Cr | 87 Cr | 91 Cr | 86 Cr | 88 Cr |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 63 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 140 Cr | 203 Cr | 237 Cr | 248 Cr | 264 Cr | 250 Cr | 163 Cr | 228 Cr | 120 Cr | 254 Cr | 155 Cr | 239 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.8% | 25.9% | 24.0% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 21.1% | 21.6% | 22.9% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 25.5% | 23.0% |
| Net profit | 108 Cr | 151 Cr | 181 Cr | 182 Cr | 205 Cr | 197 Cr | 128 Cr | 176 Cr | 85 Cr | 188 Cr | 115 Cr | 184 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.53 | ₹4.91 | ₹5.87 | ₹5.94 | ₹6.67 | ₹6.39 | ₹4.14 | ₹5.67 | ₹2.72 | ₹6.03 | ₹3.69 | ₹5.92 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | — | -39 Cr | 25 Cr | 78 Cr | 127 Cr | 181 Cr | 239 Cr | 228 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 40 Cr | 66 Cr | 77 Cr | 84 Cr | 18 Cr | 70 Cr | 162 Cr | 183 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net operating income | 40 Cr | 27 Cr | 102 Cr | 162 Cr | 145 Cr | 251 Cr | 402 Cr | 411 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Employee cost | 257 Cr | 221 Cr | 211 Cr | 324 Cr | 358 Cr | 457 Cr | 591 Cr | 687 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other expenses | 113 Cr | 128 Cr | 159 Cr | 215 Cr | 255 Cr | 353 Cr | 321 Cr | 350 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 42 Cr | 55 Cr | 46 Cr | 63 Cr | 67 Cr | 114 Cr | 55 Cr | 65 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 258 Cr | 301 Cr | 285 Cr | 402 Cr | 341 Cr | 683 Cr | 925 Cr | 756 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 33.6% | 22.4% | 22.6% | 23.9% | 26.7% | 24.8% | 22.9% | 25.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 171 Cr | 234 Cr | 220 Cr | 306 Cr | 250 Cr | 513 Cr | 713 Cr | 564 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.37 | ₹7.33 | ₹6.97 | ₹10.09 | ₹8.22 | ₹16.73 | ₹23.06 | ₹18.08 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 13.8% | 29.8% | 36.6% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 16.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 64 Cr | 64 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr | 62 Cr | 62 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Reserves | 667 Cr | 816 Cr | 907 Cr | 1,121 Cr | 1,289 Cr | 1,725 Cr | 2,445 Cr | 3,003 Cr |
| Borrowings | 759 Cr | 459 Cr | 292 Cr | 607 Cr | 486 Cr | 1,154 Cr | 937 Cr | 1,821 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 1,560 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 2,285 Cr | 4,252 Cr | 3,402 Cr | 4,933 Cr | 4,509 Cr | 4,666 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 3,050 Cr | 2,434 Cr | 3,544 Cr | 6,041 Cr | 5,237 Cr | 7,875 Cr | 7,956 Cr | 9,558 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 384 Cr | 368 Cr | 257 Cr | 285 Cr | 262 Cr | 260 Cr | 219 Cr | 140 Cr |
| CWIP | 86 Cr | 130 Cr | 132 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Investments | — | 240 Cr | 82 Cr | 304 Cr | 167 Cr | 236 Cr | 562 Cr | 466 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | 24 Cr | 98 Cr | 473 Cr | 491 Cr | 916 Cr | 931 Cr | 1,445 Cr |
| Inventories | — | 13 Cr | 2 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 25 Cr | 32 Cr | 34 Cr | 28 Cr | 22 Cr | 48 Cr | 45 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 481 Cr | 340 Cr | 278 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 169 Cr | 408 Cr | 612 Cr | 425 Cr |
| Other assets | 2,074 Cr | 1,286 Cr | 2,660 Cr | 3,853 Cr | 4,126 Cr | 6,005 Cr | 5,584 Cr | 7,018 Cr |
| Total assets | 3,050 Cr | 2,434 Cr | 3,544 Cr | 6,041 Cr | 5,237 Cr | 7,875 Cr | 7,956 Cr | 9,558 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 587 Cr | 336 Cr | 152 Cr | 795 Cr | -793 Cr | -118 Cr | 871 Cr | -1,070 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 0.31 Cr | 16 Cr | 148 Cr | -86 Cr | 163 Cr | -74 Cr | -177 Cr | 314 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -494 Cr | -498 Cr | -361 Cr | 108 Cr | -296 Cr | 430 Cr | -490 Cr | 568 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 93 Cr | -146 Cr | -62 Cr | 817 Cr | -925 Cr | 239 Cr | 204 Cr | -187 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | -0.67 Cr | 777 Cr | -806 Cr | -149 Cr | 823 Cr | -1,098 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 25.0% | 30.2% | 26.6% | 28.2% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 32.0% | 19.7% |
| ROE % | 23.5% | 26.4% | 22.8% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 28.7% | 28.4% | 18.3% |
| Debtor days | 11 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| Inventory days | — | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash conversion cycle | 10 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| Debt / equity | 1.04 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 0.59 |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.74 | 0.41 | 0.04 | -1.01 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.33 | 1.65 |