IGCL
Indogulf Cropsciences Limited
Crop protection and plant nutrients company with insecticides, fungicides and herbicides
Commodities›Chemicals›Fertilizers & Agrochemicals›Pesticides & Agrochemicals
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Indogulf Cropsciences makes and sells crop-protection products (insecticides, fungicides and herbicides) plus plant nutrients and biologicals, to Indian farmers and institutions and to export customers.
Company snapshot
22ndBy market cap
Ranked among 23 companies in Pesticides & Agrochemicals.
What we see
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 126 Cr | 189 Cr | 248 Cr | 116 Cr | 151 Cr | 169 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 105 Cr | 179 Cr | 216 Cr | 104 Cr | 130 Cr | 159 Cr |
| EBITDA | 21 Cr | 10 Cr | 32 Cr | 12 Cr | 20 Cr | 10 Cr |
| OPM % | 16.5% | 5.2% | 12.9% | 10.1% | 13.5% | 5.7% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.89 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Depreciation | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 15 Cr | 5 Cr | 27 Cr | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Tax % | 35.5% | 16.8% | 23.7% | 47.6% | 16.7% | 22.7% |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 4 Cr | 21 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.10 | ₹0.80 | ₹1.73 | ₹0.77 | ₹2.30 | ₹0.38 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 487 Cr | 550 Cr | 552 Cr | 590 Cr | 705 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 440 Cr | 501 Cr | 493 Cr | 526 Cr | 631 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 47 Cr | 49 Cr | 59 Cr | 64 Cr | 74 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 9.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 10.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 36 Cr | 30 Cr | 36 Cr | 45 Cr | 53 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 26.0% | 26.0% | 21.7% | 29.4% | 24.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 26 Cr | 22 Cr | 28 Cr | 31 Cr | 40 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹11.21 | ₹9.53 | ₹12.00 | ₹7.02 | ₹6.72 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 49 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Reserves | 157 Cr | 180 Cr | 208 Cr | 226 Cr | 396 Cr |
| Borrowings | 101 Cr | 189 Cr | 155 Cr | 227 Cr | 177 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 132 Cr | 125 Cr | 156 Cr | 186 Cr | 187 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 414 Cr | 518 Cr | 542 Cr | 688 Cr | 823 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 50 Cr | 63 Cr | 39 Cr | 36 Cr | 36 Cr |
| CWIP | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 22 Cr | 57 Cr | 76 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Inventories | 152 Cr | 209 Cr | 195 Cr | 270 Cr | 343 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 142 Cr | 176 Cr | 221 Cr | 223 Cr | 241 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Other assets | 56 Cr | 58 Cr | 62 Cr | 92 Cr | 103 Cr |
| Total assets | 414 Cr | 518 Cr | 542 Cr | 688 Cr | 823 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -7 Cr | -57 Cr | 53 Cr | -15 Cr | -41 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -10 Cr | -19 Cr | -5 Cr | -40 Cr | -37 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 16 Cr | 75 Cr | -49 Cr | 61 Cr | 80 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.93 Cr | -1 Cr | -0.77 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -19 Cr | -77 Cr | 47 Cr | -57 Cr | -69 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 14.8% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 11.0% |
| ROE % | 14.6% | 11.0% | 12.2% | 11.4% | 8.7% |
| Debtor days | 106 | 117 | 146 | 137 | 124 |
| Inventory days | 180 | 182 | 177 | 216 | 245 |
| Days payable | 120 | 71 | 99 | 107 | 91 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 166 | 228 | 224 | 246 | 278 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -14.9% | -116.6% | 89.8% | -23.0% | -55.0% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | -6.9% | -10.7% | -1.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.56 | 0.93 | 0.67 | 0.82 | 0.39 |
| Current ratio | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.61 | 1.57 | 1.91 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.55 | 3.38 | 2.22 |