Heranba Industries Limited
Heranba Industries Limited (HERANBA) financial statements and selected valuation metrics from NSE/BSE exchange filings through 30 June 2026.
Commodities›Chemicals›Fertilizers & Agrochemicals›Pesticides & Agrochemicals
heranba.co.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-09-03
Sign in for full ratios and TTM. Learn about these metrics →
Share price
NSE closing price from historical market data.
Loading price history…
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · NSE preferred when both exchanges report the same period · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 424 Cr | 300 Cr | 258 Cr | 296 Cr | 437 Cr | 341 Cr | 335 Cr | 452 Cr | 522 Cr | 301 Cr | 319 Cr | 383 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 380 Cr | 275 Cr | 246 Cr | 256 Cr | 378 Cr | 329 Cr | 349 Cr | 421 Cr | 473 Cr | 289 Cr | 343 Cr | 334 Cr |
| EBITDA | 44 Cr | 24 Cr | 12 Cr | 40 Cr | 60 Cr | 13 Cr | -14 Cr | 31 Cr | 49 Cr | 12 Cr | -23 Cr | 49 Cr |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 8.1% | 4.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 3.7% | -4.3% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 4.1% | -7.3% | 12.8% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 3 Cr | 13 Cr | -3 Cr | 4 Cr | -6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 21 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | 22 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 38 Cr | 17 Cr | 4 Cr | 24 Cr | 43 Cr | -7 Cr | -41 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | -22 Cr | -68 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.8% | 17.7% | 119.8% | 29.7% | 12.3% | -40.5% | -1.3% | 43.2% | 127.6% | -7.4% | 14.3% | 65.0% |
| Net profit | 27 Cr | 14 Cr | -0.73 Cr | 17 Cr | 38 Cr | -10 Cr | -42 Cr | 6 Cr | -2 Cr | -23 Cr | -58 Cr | 7 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹6.73 | ₹3.48 | ₹-0.09 | ₹4.19 | ₹9.49 | ₹-2.55 | ₹-10.37 | ₹1.53 | ₹-0.36 | ₹-5.81 | ₹-14.45 | ₹1.78 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,319 Cr | 1,257 Cr | 1,410 Cr | 1,595 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,163 Cr | 1,180 Cr | 1,312 Cr | 1,526 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| EBITDA | 156 Cr | 77 Cr | 98 Cr | 69 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| OPM % | 11.8% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 4.3% | Sign in for TTM |
| Other income | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Interest | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 31 Cr | 50 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Depreciation | 23 Cr | 26 Cr | 57 Cr | 98 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Profit before tax | 138 Cr | 52 Cr | 18 Cr | -71 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Tax % | 24.1% | 34.0% | 87.5% | -9.3% | Sign in for TTM |
| Net profit | 104 Cr | 35 Cr | 2 Cr | -78 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| EPS (₹) | ₹26.08 | ₹8.72 | ₹0.77 | ₹-19.10 | Sign in for TTM |
| Dividend payout % | 0.0% | 14.5% | 222.2% | — | Sign in for TTM |
Trailing twelve months totals and margin rows
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr |
| Reserves | 770 Cr | 803 Cr | 801 Cr | 722 Cr |
| Borrowings | 89 Cr | 161 Cr | 345 Cr | 573 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 263 Cr | 476 Cr | 618 Cr | 628 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,162 Cr | 1,480 Cr | 1,813 Cr | 1,970 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 209 Cr | 445 Cr | 662 Cr | 692 Cr |
| CWIP | 72 Cr | 137 Cr | 70 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Investments | 0.77 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Inventories | 304 Cr | 275 Cr | 337 Cr | 462 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 386 Cr | 467 Cr | 555 Cr | 591 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 100 Cr | 29 Cr | 43 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Other assets | 91 Cr | 126 Cr | 143 Cr | 176 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,162 Cr | 1,480 Cr | 1,813 Cr | 1,970 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 138 Cr | 107 Cr | 101 Cr | -96 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 0 Cr | -241 Cr | -239 Cr | -89 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 0 Cr | 62 Cr | 152 Cr | 166 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 138 Cr | -72 Cr | 43 Cr | -19 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 138 Cr | -146 Cr | -175 Cr | -188 Cr |
Ratios
Ratios as reported or derived per annual period.
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 16.2% | 6.4% | 4.1% | -1.6% |
| ROE % | 12.9% | 4.1% | 0.4% | -9.9% |
| Debtor days | 107 | 136 | 143 | 135 |
| Inventory days | 122 | 121 | 127 | 145 |
| Days payable | 76 | 128 | 183 | 157 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 152 | 129 | 87 | 123 |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 0.75 |
| Current ratio | 2.49 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.08 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.07 | 1.72 | 3.09 | 7.93 |
Compare with peers
Loading peers…