EXPLEOSOL
Expleo Solutions Limited
Expleo Solutions Limited (EXPLEOSOL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
investors.expleo.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Expleo Solutions (Expleo) sells software validation, verification, development and engineering consulting services from Chennai, mainly to banking, financial services and insurance (BFSI) clients.
Company snapshot
25thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 234 Cr | 250 Cr | 255 Cr | 252 Cr | 259 Cr | 258 Cr | 256 Cr | 260 Cr | 283 Cr | 279 Cr | 286 Cr | 292 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 200 Cr | 212 Cr | 221 Cr | 213 Cr | 217 Cr | 219 Cr | 216 Cr | 230 Cr | 236 Cr | 233 Cr | 244 Cr | 249 Cr |
| EBITDA | 34 Cr | 38 Cr | 34 Cr | 39 Cr | 42 Cr | 39 Cr | 40 Cr | 30 Cr | 47 Cr | 46 Cr | 43 Cr | 42 Cr |
| OPM % | 14.5% | 15.4% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 14.9% | 14.5% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 13 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 13 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Interest | 0.60 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 0.97 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 27 Cr | 41 Cr | 26 Cr | 31 Cr | 44 Cr | 28 Cr | 36 Cr | 28 Cr | 51 Cr | 32 Cr | 51 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.6% | 16.3% | 40.1% | 22.8% | 20.2% | 30.1% | 32.2% | 28.0% | 22.6% | 30.7% | 18.1% | 22.7% |
| Net profit | 21 Cr | 34 Cr | 16 Cr | 24 Cr | 35 Cr | 20 Cr | 24 Cr | 20 Cr | 40 Cr | 22 Cr | 42 Cr | 34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹13.22 | ₹21.93 | ₹10.12 | ₹15.40 | ₹22.86 | ₹12.75 | ₹15.51 | ₹13.16 | ₹25.62 | ₹14.26 | ₹26.85 | ₹22.02 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 260 Cr | 276 Cr | 283 Cr | 269 Cr | 301 Cr | 405 Cr | 903 Cr | 965 Cr | 1,025 Cr | 1,108 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 219 Cr | 231 Cr | 230 Cr | 217 Cr | 231 Cr | 327 Cr | 703 Cr | 817 Cr | 859 Cr | 938 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 41 Cr | 46 Cr | 53 Cr | 52 Cr | 70 Cr | 77 Cr | 200 Cr | 148 Cr | 166 Cr | 170 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 16.5% | 18.8% | 19.5% | 23.2% | 19.1% | 22.2% | 15.4% | 16.2% | 15.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 16 Cr | 8 Cr | 16 Cr | 38 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.20 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 28 Cr | 34 Cr | 39 Cr | 28 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 37 Cr | 48 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 68 Cr | 72 Cr | 186 Cr | 120 Cr | 139 Cr | 163 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 35.7% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 28.1% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 23.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 24 Cr | 32 Cr | 36 Cr | 40 Cr | 50 Cr | 54 Cr | 134 Cr | 90 Cr | 103 Cr | 124 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹22.31 | ₹29.90 | ₹33.79 | ₹38.51 | ₹49.20 | ₹52.58 | ₹86.27 | ₹58.27 | ₹66.52 | ₹79.89 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 75.2% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Reserves | 116 Cr | 118 Cr | 128 Cr | 142 Cr | 192 Cr | 245 Cr | 515 Cr | 596 Cr | 620 Cr | 761 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 Cr | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 43 Cr | 63 Cr | 54 Cr | 62 Cr | 62 Cr | 89 Cr | 200 Cr | 154 Cr | 195 Cr | 153 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 171 Cr | 191 Cr | 193 Cr | 214 Cr | 264 Cr | 344 Cr | 730 Cr | 765 Cr | 831 Cr | 929 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 25 Cr | 21 Cr | 19 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | 39 Cr | 115 Cr | 106 Cr | 101 Cr | 72 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 15 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 20 Cr | 19 Cr | 47 Cr | 47 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 42 Cr | 68 Cr | 46 Cr | 76 Cr | 61 Cr | 98 Cr | 239 Cr | 249 Cr | 222 Cr | 230 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 83 Cr | 60 Cr | 98 Cr | 79 Cr | 98 Cr | 149 Cr | 153 Cr | 176 Cr | 217 Cr | 354 Cr |
| Other assets | 21 Cr | 42 Cr | 23 Cr | 28 Cr | 61 Cr | 39 Cr | 170 Cr | 166 Cr | 290 Cr | 273 Cr |
| Total assets | 171 Cr | 191 Cr | 193 Cr | 214 Cr | 264 Cr | 344 Cr | 730 Cr | 765 Cr | 831 Cr | 929 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 42 Cr | 25 Cr | 41 Cr | 17 Cr | 66 Cr | 38 Cr | 23 Cr | 71 Cr | 179 Cr | 119 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -12 Cr | -19 Cr | 25 Cr | -8 Cr | -43 Cr | 15 Cr | -36 Cr | -31 Cr | -53 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -31 Cr | -31 Cr | -26 Cr | -29 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -7 Cr | -15 Cr | -87 Cr | -9 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.40 Cr | -25 Cr | 39 Cr | -20 Cr | 19 Cr | 51 Cr | -21 Cr | 24 Cr | 41 Cr | 137 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 35 Cr | 24 Cr | 38 Cr | 14 Cr | 62 Cr | 24 Cr | -21 Cr | 54 Cr | 172 Cr | 117 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 29.3% | 37.5% | 38.6% | 36.2% | 34.4% | 28.6% | 35.5% | 20.0% | 22.4% | 21.2% |
| ROE % | 18.7% | 24.9% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 25.0% | 21.1% | 25.3% | 14.8% | 16.2% | 16.0% |
| Debtor days | 59 | 90 | 59 | 103 | 74 | 88 | 96 | 94 | 79 | 75 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 5 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 3175 | 2027 | 2972 | 1434 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 55 | 79 | 48 | 87 | 67 | 70 | -3078 | -1933 | -2893 | -1358 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 102.2% | 54.7% | 76.3% | 31.9% | 95.0% | 49.0% | 11.5% | 48.1% | 108.3% | 70.3% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 76.9% | 54.4% | 70.5% | 60.6% | 36.7% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 76.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0009 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 3.17 | 2.61 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 4.11 | 3.84 | 3.35 | 5.77 | 3.90 | 5.55 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -2.01 | — | -1.84 | -1.51 | -1.41 | -1.93 | -0.76 | -1.19 | -1.31 | -2.08 |