EXICOM
Exicom Tele-Systems Limited
Tritium's Indian partner for EV fast charging and telecom power systems
Industrials›Capital Goods›Electrical Equipment›Heavy Electrical Equipment
exicom.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Exicom makes DC power systems and batteries for telecom towers and data centres, and electric vehicle chargers from 3.3 kW to 600 kW, selling to telecom operators, tower companies and charging operators in India and abroad.
Company snapshot
30thBy market cap
Ranked among 38 companies in Heavy Electrical Equipment.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 56.2% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Critical Power | 43.8% | 86 Cr | -2 Cr | 648 Cr |
| EV Chargers | 56.2% | 110 Cr | -34 Cr | 934 Cr |
What we see
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 264 Cr | 301 Cr | 252 Cr | 153 Cr | 197 Cr | 266 Cr | 205 Cr | 282 Cr | 277 Cr | 388 Cr | 331 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 234 Cr | 261 Cr | 227 Cr | 168 Cr | 228 Cr | 282 Cr | 244 Cr | 314 Cr | 309 Cr | 388 Cr | 353 Cr |
| EBITDA | 30 Cr | 40 Cr | 25 Cr | -15 Cr | -31 Cr | -16 Cr | -39 Cr | -33 Cr | -32 Cr | 0.27 Cr | -22 Cr |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 13.2% | 9.8% | -9.5% | -15.9% | -6.2% | -18.8% | -11.6% | -11.7% | 0.1% | -6.6% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 33 Cr | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 29 Cr | 35 Cr | 39 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 22 Cr | 35 Cr | 24 Cr | -16 Cr | -52 Cr | -61 Cr | -83 Cr | -70 Cr | -68 Cr | -49 Cr | -72 Cr |
| Tax % | 59.5% | 21.8% | 23.8% | -8.6% | 6.1% | -1.4% | -0.3% | 1.6% | -0.5% | -11.1% | -2.1% |
| Net profit | 9 Cr | 27 Cr | 18 Cr | -17 Cr | -49 Cr | -62 Cr | -83 Cr | -69 Cr | -68 Cr | -54 Cr | -74 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.98 | ₹2.88 | ₹1.51 | ₹-1.41 | ₹-4.05 | ₹-5.15 | ₹-6.87 | ₹-5.35 | ₹-5.12 | ₹-4.03 | ₹-4.98 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 513 Cr | 843 Cr | 708 Cr | 1,020 Cr | 868 Cr | 1,152 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 483 Cr | 775 Cr | 655 Cr | 908 Cr | 905 Cr | 1,255 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 30 Cr | 67 Cr | 52 Cr | 112 Cr | -37 Cr | -103 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 5.8% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 11.0% | -4.3% | -9.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 11 Cr | 6 Cr | 15 Cr | 19 Cr | 31 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 14 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 43 Cr | 56 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 19 Cr | 56 Cr | 116 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 13 Cr | 40 Cr | 32 Cr | 93 Cr | -105 Cr | -269 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 1.2% | 23.6% | 4.3% | 31.4% | -4.5% | -1.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 64 Cr | -110 Cr | -274 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.38 | ₹0.56 | ₹0.69 | ₹6.70 | ₹-9.11 | ₹-20.36 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 121 Cr | 121 Cr | 139 Cr |
| Reserves | 206 Cr | 214 Cr | 225 Cr | 601 Cr | 493 Cr | 512 Cr |
| Borrowings | 102 Cr | 108 Cr | 118 Cr | 30 Cr | 456 Cr | 442 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 363 Cr | 274 Cr | 355 Cr | 261 Cr | 599 Cr | 896 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 678 Cr | 603 Cr | 705 Cr | 1,013 Cr | 1,668 Cr | 1,989 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 67 Cr | 65 Cr | 50 Cr | 57 Cr | 166 Cr | 325 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | 20 Cr | 78 Cr | 0.32 Cr |
| Investments | 0.86 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.93 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.30 Cr |
| Inventories | 117 Cr | 136 Cr | 128 Cr | 196 Cr | 282 Cr | 404 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 328 Cr | 169 Cr | 315 Cr | 221 Cr | 333 Cr | 410 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 15 Cr | 43 Cr | 38 Cr | 97 Cr | 53 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Other assets | 151 Cr | 189 Cr | 173 Cr | 419 Cr | 755 Cr | 814 Cr |
| Total assets | 678 Cr | 603 Cr | 705 Cr | 1,013 Cr | 1,668 Cr | 1,989 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -13 Cr | 56 Cr | 3 Cr | 28 Cr | -169 Cr | -87 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -20 Cr | -10 Cr | 8 Cr | -286 Cr | -489 Cr | -155 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 46 Cr | -17 Cr | -16 Cr | 317 Cr | 614 Cr | 224 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 13 Cr | 29 Cr | -5 Cr | 60 Cr | -44 Cr | -18 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -31 Cr | 36 Cr | — | -16 Cr | -773 Cr | -405 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 8.5% | 17.7% | 14.7% | 15.0% | -5.8% | -19.5% |
| ROE % | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 8.9% | -17.9% | -42.1% |
| Debtor days | 233 | 73 | 162 | 79 | 140 | 130 |
| Inventory days | 234 | 215 | 130 | 109 | 193 | 185 |
| Days payable | 586 | 262 | 285 | 113 | 145 | 164 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -119 | 26 | 6 | 76 | 187 | 151 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -45.6% | 83.1% | 4.9% | 25.4% | — | — |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 30.2% | 37.5% | -108.7% | — |
| Debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.04 | 0.74 | 0.68 |
| Current ratio | 1.43 | 1.56 | 1.56 | 3.32 | 1.74 | 1.21 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 2.96 | 0.96 | 1.52 | -0.60 | — | — |