ECORECO
Eco Recycling Limited
Eco Recycling Limited (ECORECO) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Utilities›Utilities›Other Utilities›Waste Management
ecoreco.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
4thBy market cap
Ranked among 6 companies in Waste Management.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 47.5% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Only 36% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 6 Cr | 19 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr |
| EBITDA | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr |
| OPM % | 60.1% | 70.1% | 45.7% | 71.8% | 71.6% | 66.7% | 71.2% | 54.8% | 49.9% | 59.6% | 69.5% | 56.3% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.39 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.46 Cr | -0.27 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.95 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 0.12 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.08 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.26 Cr | 0.35 Cr | -0.26 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.57 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Tax % | 10.9% | 17.1% | 48.4% | 17.0% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 19.6% |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.17 | ₹2.97 | ₹0.86 | ₹4.23 | ₹4.25 | ₹2.45 | ₹1.19 | ₹4.19 | ₹2.97 | ₹1.02 | ₹3.85 | ₹4.49 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | — | — | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 28 Cr | 44 Cr | 48 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | — | — | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | — | — | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 16 Cr | 31 Cr | 29 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | — | — | 14.6% | 12.1% | 4.3% | 18.4% | 22.0% | 58.7% | 70.5% | 59.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | — | — | 0.46 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | — | — | 1 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.69 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | — | — | 0.47 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | — | — | 0.79 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 14 Cr | 7 Cr | 22 Cr | 32 Cr | 31 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | — | — | -39.3% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 10.6% | 6.4% | 17.9% | 22.3% | 26.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | — | — | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 13 Cr | 6 Cr | 18 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | ₹0.63 | ₹0.57 | ₹2.32 | ₹6.56 | ₹3.21 | ₹9.44 | ₹12.12 | ₹11.87 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Reserves | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 30 Cr | 27 Cr | 46 Cr | 69 Cr | 91 Cr |
| Borrowings | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 7 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 18 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 54 Cr | 47 Cr | 46 Cr | 44 Cr | 46 Cr | 67 Cr | 63 Cr | 78 Cr | 111 Cr | 135 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 8 Cr | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 20 Cr | 34 Cr | 39 Cr | 59 Cr | 57 Cr |
| CWIP | 9 Cr | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 20 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.65 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 10 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.10 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 2 Cr | 10 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 3 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Other assets | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Total assets | 54 Cr | 47 Cr | 46 Cr | 44 Cr | 46 Cr | 67 Cr | 63 Cr | 78 Cr | 111 Cr | 135 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -0.71 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 8 Cr | — | 12 Cr | 2 Cr | 16 Cr | -3 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 0.85 Cr | 0.08 Cr | -3 Cr | — | -0.62 Cr | 6 Cr | -24 Cr | 3 Cr | -14 Cr | -0.91 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -0.45 Cr | -0.60 Cr | -4 Cr | — | 6 Cr | -0.11 Cr | -0.86 Cr | -0.36 Cr | -1 Cr | -1 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.30 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 2 Cr | — | 18 Cr | 8 Cr | -9 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 1 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | 6 Cr | — | 12 Cr | 2 Cr | -5 Cr | -5 Cr | -4 Cr | 12 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | — | — | 4.1% | 5.0% | 13.6% | 23.4% | 13.9% | 30.5% | 35.0% | 27.8% |
| ROE % | — | — | 4.6% | 4.7% | 14.1% | 18.7% | 13.1% | 30.6% | 27.5% | 20.6% |
| Debtor days | — | — | 190 | 72 | 32 | 24 | 50 | 58 | 63 | 118 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 84 | 80 | 63 | 223 | 373 | 497 | 622 | 564 |
| Days payable | — | — | 6 | 7 | 2 | 98 | 979 | 10 | 66 | 213 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | — | 268 | 146 | 93 | 149 | -555 | 546 | 619 | 469 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | 461.1% | — | 2158.2% | 72.6% | 417.4% | -15.7% | 54.5% | 44.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | — | 415.8% | 68.1% | 59.7% | 35.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.68 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.69 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | 1.98 | 4.57 | 3.93 | 2.67 | 5.97 | 5.39 | 1.10 | 4.47 | 3.19 | 4.52 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | 10.15 | 11.11 | 17.71 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.00 | -0.0074 | -0.39 |