DSSL
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited (DSSL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
dynacons.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
DSSL (Dynacons Systems & Solutions) is a system integrator that designs and delivers IT infrastructure projects (data centres and cloud, networking and security, workplace solutions and managed services) for large banks and financial institutions, global enterprises and public-sector bodies in India.
Company snapshot
26thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 99.0% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| System Integration | 99.0% | 308 Cr | 27 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Technology Workforce Augmentation Services | 1.0% | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0 Cr |
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.26x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Only 43% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 220 Cr | 227 Cr | 282 Cr | 321 Cr | 306 Cr | 311 Cr | 329 Cr | 329 Cr | 352 Cr | 341 Cr | 402 Cr | 314 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 201 Cr | 208 Cr | 263 Cr | 296 Cr | 281 Cr | 282 Cr | 299 Cr | 297 Cr | 315 Cr | 300 Cr | 366 Cr | 273 Cr |
| EBITDA | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 29 Cr | 29 Cr | 32 Cr | 37 Cr | 41 Cr | 36 Cr | 40 Cr |
| OPM % | 8.6% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 12.8% |
| Other income | 0.74 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.92 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.38 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.6% | 26.1% | 24.2% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 25.3% | 26.5% | 25.2% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 25.3% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 20 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.91 | ₹10.36 | ₹11.11 | ₹13.85 | ₹14.34 | ₹14.43 | ₹14.30 | ₹15.44 | ₹17.82 | ₹18.46 | ₹14.92 | ₹15.54 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 158 Cr | 214 Cr | 311 Cr | 329 Cr | 436 Cr | 654 Cr | 804 Cr | 1,024 Cr | 1,267 Cr | 1,424 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 154 Cr | 207 Cr | 299 Cr | 314 Cr | 417 Cr | 624 Cr | 750 Cr | 946 Cr | 1,162 Cr | 1,278 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 30 Cr | 55 Cr | 78 Cr | 105 Cr | 146 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 10.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.54 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.61 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 0.72 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 15 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 22 Cr | 45 Cr | 72 Cr | 97 Cr | 114 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.2% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 25.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 16 Cr | 33 Cr | 54 Cr | 72 Cr | 85 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.03 | ₹3.22 | ₹6.42 | ₹6.23 | ₹9.33 | ₹15.36 | ₹27.78 | ₹42.41 | ₹57.01 | ₹66.64 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 5.4% | 3.1% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Reserves | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 23 Cr | 28 Cr | 39 Cr | 57 Cr | 92 Cr | 145 Cr | 218 Cr | 302 Cr |
| Borrowings | 20 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 38 Cr | 62 Cr | 65 Cr | 33 Cr | 52 Cr | 81 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 32 Cr | 51 Cr | 93 Cr | 169 Cr | 232 Cr | 397 Cr | 494 Cr | 616 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 53 Cr | 70 Cr | 99 Cr | 123 Cr | 181 Cr | 299 Cr | 403 Cr | 587 Cr | 777 Cr | 1,013 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 0 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 68 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.26 Cr | 24 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Investments | 0.01 Cr | 0.0089 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 0.78 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.27 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Inventories | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 17 Cr | 9 Cr | 42 Cr | 71 Cr | 37 Cr | 73 Cr | 58 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 28 Cr | 40 Cr | 60 Cr | 84 Cr | 102 Cr | 176 Cr | 301 Cr | 402 Cr | 437 Cr | 602 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 19 Cr | 17 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 16 Cr | 3 Cr | 35 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Other assets | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 13 Cr | 23 Cr | 39 Cr | 48 Cr | 105 Cr | 212 Cr | 307 Cr |
| Total assets | 53 Cr | 70 Cr | 99 Cr | 123 Cr | 181 Cr | 299 Cr | 403 Cr | 587 Cr | 777 Cr | 1,013 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 4 Cr | -13 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | -13 Cr | 13 Cr | 29 Cr | 66 Cr | 46 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -0.30 Cr | -0.58 Cr | -0.37 Cr | -0.05 Cr | -3 Cr | -1 Cr | -0.30 Cr | -0.54 Cr | -28 Cr | -44 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -1 Cr | 13 Cr | -2 Cr | -8 Cr | -0.45 Cr | 14 Cr | -5 Cr | -42 Cr | -6 Cr | -24 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 3 Cr | -0.85 Cr | 0.78 Cr | -4 Cr | 6 Cr | -0.90 Cr | 7 Cr | -13 Cr | 32 Cr | -22 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 4 Cr | -13 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | -16 Cr | 13 Cr | 29 Cr | 61 Cr | -19 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 10.5% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 21.0% | 21.2% | 23.9% | 32.6% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 34.6% |
| ROE % | 5.9% | 9.0% | 16.2% | 15.4% | 17.2% | 24.2% | 31.9% | 34.1% | 31.3% | 26.9% |
| Debtor days | 66 | 67 | 70 | 93 | 85 | 98 | 136 | 143 | 125 | 154 |
| Inventory days | 21 | 27 | 20 | 10 | 35 | 42 | 20 | 29 | 19 | 5 |
| Days payable | 16 | 12 | 32 | 48 | 67 | 95 | 119 | 150 | 132 | 140 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 71 | 83 | 58 | 55 | 54 | 45 | 37 | 22 | 13 | 19 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | n.m. | -198.1% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 49.2% | -43.9% | 24.0% | 37.5% | 62.7% | 31.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | -22.7% | -16.2% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 17.8% | 45.6% | 43.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.98 | 1.51 | 1.10 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.26 |
| Current ratio | 1.61 | 1.49 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 1.41 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 1.35 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 2.78 | — | 1.34 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 1.74 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 0.47 |