DOLLAR
Dollar Industries Limited
Dollar Industries Limited (DOLLAR) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Textiles›Textiles & Apparels›Garments & Apparels
dollarglobal.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Dollar Industries (Dollar) makes and sells branded garments across India, with ranges such as Dollar Always (its economic segment), Dollar Man, Dollar Protect (rain guard) and thermal wear, sold mainly through distributors, plus e-commerce, quick-commerce platforms and exports.
Company snapshot
11thBy market cap
Ranked among 31 companies in Garments & Apparels.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.29x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Only 35% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 413 Cr | 332 Cr | 500 Cr | 334 Cr | 447 Cr | 381 Cr | 549 Cr | 399 Cr | 472 Cr | 388 Cr | 622 Cr | 405 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 371 Cr | 299 Cr | 443 Cr | 298 Cr | 398 Cr | 339 Cr | 493 Cr | 356 Cr | 412 Cr | 350 Cr | 564 Cr | 357 Cr |
| EBITDA | 42 Cr | 33 Cr | 57 Cr | 36 Cr | 49 Cr | 42 Cr | 57 Cr | 43 Cr | 60 Cr | 39 Cr | 58 Cr | 48 Cr |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 9.8% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 12.8% | 10.0% | 9.3% | 11.8% |
| Other income | 0.53 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.90 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.85 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Depreciation | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 33 Cr | 23 Cr | 46 Cr | 22 Cr | 34 Cr | 27 Cr | 41 Cr | 28 Cr | 46 Cr | 25 Cr | 43 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.6% | 21.7% | 27.4% | 25.6% | 22.8% | 26.4% | 27.2% | 23.2% | 24.9% | 29.8% | 22.5% | 24.7% |
| Net profit | 25 Cr | 18 Cr | 34 Cr | 16 Cr | 26 Cr | 20 Cr | 30 Cr | 22 Cr | 35 Cr | 18 Cr | 33 Cr | 26 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.38 | ₹3.12 | ₹5.83 | ₹2.70 | ₹4.67 | ₹3.52 | ₹5.16 | ₹3.76 | ₹6.20 | ₹3.24 | ₹5.74 | ₹4.59 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 983 Cr | 1,029 Cr | 969 Cr | 1,037 Cr | 1,350 Cr | 1,394 Cr | 1,572 Cr | 1,710 Cr | 1,881 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 859 Cr | 893 Cr | 865 Cr | 899 Cr | 1,131 Cr | 1,296 Cr | 1,414 Cr | 1,528 Cr | 1,681 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 124 Cr | 136 Cr | 105 Cr | 138 Cr | 220 Cr | 98 Cr | 159 Cr | 183 Cr | 200 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 12.6% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 10.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 18 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 28 Cr | 24 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 38 Cr | 40 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 95 Cr | 109 Cr | 78 Cr | 115 Cr | 198 Cr | 66 Cr | 122 Cr | 124 Cr | 142 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 33.3% | 32.7% | 26.2% | 26.0% | 25.8% | 20.1% | 24.9% | 25.5% | 24.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 64 Cr | 74 Cr | 57 Cr | 85 Cr | 147 Cr | 52 Cr | 91 Cr | 92 Cr | 107 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹11.53 | ₹12.98 | ₹10.11 | ₹15.04 | ₹25.93 | ₹9.26 | ₹15.90 | ₹16.05 | ₹18.94 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 11.3% | 9.3% | 32.4% | 18.6% | 18.4% | 15.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Reserves | 341 Cr | 404 Cr | 449 Cr | 525 Cr | 660 Cr | 696 Cr | 770 Cr | 845 Cr | 937 Cr |
| Borrowings | 170 Cr | 211 Cr | 208 Cr | 122 Cr | 206 Cr | 162 Cr | 306 Cr | 330 Cr | 277 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 151 Cr | 181 Cr | 151 Cr | 179 Cr | 234 Cr | 203 Cr | 257 Cr | 287 Cr | 313 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 673 Cr | 808 Cr | 820 Cr | 837 Cr | 1,111 Cr | 1,073 Cr | 1,347 Cr | 1,476 Cr | 1,545 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 68 Cr | 70 Cr | 69 Cr | 79 Cr | 81 Cr | 83 Cr | 212 Cr | 258 Cr | 253 Cr |
| CWIP | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 50 Cr | 85 Cr | 17 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Investments | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | 0.22 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Inventories | 283 Cr | 325 Cr | 305 Cr | 334 Cr | 475 Cr | 358 Cr | 487 Cr | 544 Cr | 507 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 272 Cr | 348 Cr | 360 Cr | 331 Cr | 402 Cr | 428 Cr | 493 Cr | 559 Cr | 628 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.13 Cr |
| Other assets | 25 Cr | 37 Cr | 59 Cr | 67 Cr | 97 Cr | 118 Cr | 136 Cr | 112 Cr | 145 Cr |
| Total assets | 673 Cr | 808 Cr | 820 Cr | 837 Cr | 1,111 Cr | 1,073 Cr | 1,347 Cr | 1,476 Cr | 1,545 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -31 Cr | 0.84 Cr | 53 Cr | 132 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 141 Cr | -26 Cr | 74 Cr | 139 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -11 Cr | -16 Cr | -25 Cr | -22 Cr | -62 Cr | -58 Cr | -80 Cr | -54 Cr | -44 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 51 Cr | 16 Cr | -43 Cr | -109 Cr | 55 Cr | -79 Cr | 108 Cr | -22 Cr | -95 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 9 Cr | 1 Cr | -15 Cr | 1 Cr | -7 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.21 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -39 Cr | -12 Cr | 30 Cr | 110 Cr | -59 Cr | 86 Cr | -107 Cr | 17 Cr | 95 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 21.7% | 20.0% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 23.7% | 9.2% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 13.5% |
| ROE % | 18.1% | 17.7% | 12.4% | 15.9% | 21.9% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 11.3% |
| Debtor days | 101 | 123 | 136 | 116 | 108 | 112 | 114 | 119 | 122 |
| Inventory days | 238 | 249 | 262 | 262 | 225 | 202 | 215 | 239 | 214 |
| Days payable | 95 | 113 | 103 | 0 | 83 | 78 | 81 | 92 | 97 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 244 | 259 | 294 | 378 | 250 | 236 | 249 | 267 | 239 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -25.1% | 0.6% | 50.6% | 95.9% | 0.2% | 144.0% | -16.1% | 40.4% | 69.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 6.2% | 49.2% | 40.1% | 60.1% | 24.4% | 43.2% | 34.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.29 |
| Current ratio | 2.19 | 1.88 | 2.07 | 2.48 | 2.20 | 2.47 | 2.08 | 2.09 | 2.31 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | 1.40 | 1.94 | 0.83 | 0.93 | 1.64 | 1.92 | 1.80 | 1.39 |