DCM
DCM Limited
DCM Limited (DCM) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
dcm.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
DCM is a Delhi-based holding company whose consolidated revenue comes from IT services, alongside a small grey iron casting segment, a real estate segment and an engineering unit that has been under a lockout.
Company snapshot
46thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 98.4% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Iron Casting | 1.6% | 0.27 Cr | -1 Cr | 35 Cr |
| IT Service | 98.4% | 17 Cr | 3 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Real Estate | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 2 Cr |
| others | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.18 Cr |
What we see
- ✗Only 10% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 20 Cr | 18 Cr |
| EBITDA | 0.76 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.29 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.20 Cr | -0.53 Cr | -0.94 Cr | 2 Cr |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 9.2% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 9.6% | -1.7% | 7.2% | -1.1% | -3.0% | -5.0% | 8.6% |
| Other income | 0.77 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 9 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.57 Cr |
| Interest | 0.51 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.25 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 0.91 Cr | 0.97 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.63 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -0.07 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 1 Cr | 21 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.33 Cr | -2 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Tax % | -885.7% | 111.3% | 8.5% | 176.3% | 45.4% | 3.1% | 44.7% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 190.9% | -41.7% | 38.8% |
| Net profit | -0.69 Cr | -0.06 Cr | 7 Cr | -0.29 Cr | 0.71 Cr | 21 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | -0.30 Cr | -3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-0.37 | ₹-0.03 | ₹3.51 | ₹-0.15 | ₹0.38 | ₹11.00 | ₹0.50 | ₹1.74 | ₹0.78 | ₹-0.16 | ₹-0.81 | ₹0.85 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 990 Cr | 971 Cr | 1,100 Cr | 186 Cr | 47 Cr | 70 Cr | 69 Cr | 71 Cr | 69 Cr | 72 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 942 Cr | 953 Cr | 1,047 Cr | 212 Cr | 50 Cr | 66 Cr | 68 Cr | 67 Cr | 66 Cr | 65 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 48 Cr | 18 Cr | 53 Cr | -26 Cr | -3 Cr | 4 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 1.8% | 4.9% | -13.9% | -6.1% | 5.2% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 8.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 16 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 27 Cr | 4 Cr | 37 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 30 Cr | 26 Cr | 28 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 36 Cr | 36 Cr | 34 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | -7 Cr | -40 Cr | 0.53 Cr | -27 Cr | -17 Cr | 32 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 25 Cr | 11 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -2.1% | 0.0% | 150.9% | -6.7% | -2.5% | 6.2% | 52.4% | 31.6% | 10.9% | 23.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -7 Cr | -40 Cr | -0.27 Cr | -29 Cr | -18 Cr | 30 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 22 Cr | 8 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-3.81 | ₹-21.54 | ₹-0.15 | ₹-15.69 | ₹-9.55 | ₹16.15 | ₹1.25 | ₹2.79 | ₹11.73 | ₹1.55 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Reserves | 198 Cr | 158 Cr | 158 Cr | -21 Cr | -38 Cr | -7 Cr | -4 Cr | 2 Cr | 24 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Borrowings | 335 Cr | 263 Cr | 212 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 120 Cr | 188 Cr | 182 Cr | 101 Cr | 120 Cr | 82 Cr | 99 Cr | 93 Cr | 82 Cr | 83 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 671 Cr | 627 Cr | 571 Cr | 122 Cr | 126 Cr | 117 Cr | 114 Cr | 113 Cr | 125 Cr | 129 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 231 Cr | 196 Cr | 172 Cr | 60 Cr | 51 Cr | 42 Cr | 34 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 27 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.95 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 19 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 24 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.48 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.07 Cr |
| Inventories | 201 Cr | 211 Cr | 212 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 106 Cr | 118 Cr | 98 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 12 Cr | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr |
| Other assets | 100 Cr | 77 Cr | 62 Cr | 26 Cr | 41 Cr | 29 Cr | 36 Cr | 37 Cr | 40 Cr | 61 Cr |
| Total assets | 671 Cr | 627 Cr | 571 Cr | 122 Cr | 126 Cr | 117 Cr | 114 Cr | 113 Cr | 125 Cr | 129 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 27 Cr | 88 Cr | 77 Cr | 14 Cr | 3 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.64 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -10 Cr | 6 Cr | -4 Cr | 43 Cr | -3 Cr | 0.75 Cr | -3 Cr | -2 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -15 Cr | -99 Cr | -67 Cr | -56 Cr | -1 Cr | -15 Cr | -15 Cr | -0.57 Cr | -3 Cr | -1 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 1 Cr | -5 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.64 Cr | -0.59 Cr | 4 Cr | -0.26 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 1 Cr | — | 68 Cr | 13 Cr | 3 Cr | 18 Cr | 17 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.19 Cr | -3 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 4.2% | -3.2% | 7.2% | -179.7% | -196.0% | 108.1% | 47.3% | 46.5% | 61.6% | 25.5% |
| ROE % | -3.3% | -22.8% | -0.2% | — | — | 252.7% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 51.1% | 17.4% |
| Debtor days | 39 | 44 | 33 | 20 | 79 | 80 | 63 | 82 | 74 | 98 |
| Inventory days | 145 | 140 | 124 | 122 | 101 | 55 | 62 | 2416 | 41 | 38 |
| Days payable | 28 | 70 | 47 | 512 | 471 | 61 | 19 | 953 | 16 | 18 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 155 | 115 | 109 | -370 | -291 | 75 | 106 | 1545 | 100 | 118 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 54.9% | n.m. | 144.0% | — | — | 504.1% | n.m. | 67.7% | 21.6% | -29.4% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 160.0% | n.m. | n.m. | — | n.m. | 450.8% | 265.6% | 10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.55 | 1.49 | 1.20 | — | — | 1.95 | — | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 1.16 | 1.13 | 1.12 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 6.64 | 14.34 | 3.71 | — | — | 4.12 | -7.04 | -2.12 | -3.23 | -2.24 |