CYBERTECH
Cybertech Systems And Software Limited
IT services provider with Esri geospatial and SAP enterprise transformation capabilities
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Software›Computers - Software & Consulting
cybertech.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
CyberTech helps large enterprises, almost all of them in the US, move their SAP business software and their geographic-information-system (GIS) mapping platforms to the cloud and keep them running.
Company snapshot
38thBy market cap
Ranked among 50 companies in Computers - Software & Consulting.
What we see
- ✓114% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 57 Cr | 58 Cr | 58 Cr | 59 Cr | 61 Cr | 58 Cr | 59 Cr | 58 Cr | 62 Cr | 68 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 49 Cr | 49 Cr | 49 Cr | 50 Cr | 50 Cr | 50 Cr | 54 Cr | 53 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 57 Cr | 63 Cr |
| EBITDA | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| OPM % | 10.5% | 10.1% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 14.0% | 12.7% | 8.5% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 8.4% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Interest | 0.15 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.23 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.41 Cr |
| Depreciation | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.87 Cr | 0.89 Cr | 0.88 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.7% | 28.2% | 27.1% | 26.6% | 26.5% | 25.5% | 20.3% | 24.5% | 24.1% | 22.6% | 26.0% | 24.4% |
| Net profit | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.70 | ₹1.89 | ₹2.27 | ₹2.36 | ₹2.87 | ₹2.90 | ₹3.08 | ₹2.63 | ₹2.78 | ₹2.10 | ₹2.27 | ₹3.06 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 88 Cr | 87 Cr | 97 Cr | 113 Cr | 118 Cr | 139 Cr | 176 Cr | 222 Cr | 236 Cr | 237 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 79 Cr | 84 Cr | 83 Cr | 95 Cr | 95 Cr | 111 Cr | 145 Cr | 196 Cr | 204 Cr | 218 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 9 Cr | 3 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 28 Cr | 31 Cr | 25 Cr | 32 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 3.7% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 19.3% | 20.2% | 17.8% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 7.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 20 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.95 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 13 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 30 Cr | 31 Cr | 32 Cr | 46 Cr | 40 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 24.2% | 19.8% | 16.2% | 25.2% | -6.1% | 24.4% | 30.9% | 27.9% | 24.7% | 24.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | 24 Cr | 23 Cr | 22 Cr | 23 Cr | 35 Cr | 30 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.63 | ₹1.16 | ₹3.68 | ₹4.81 | ₹8.74 | ₹8.13 | ₹7.64 | ₹7.77 | ₹11.22 | ₹9.77 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 11.4% | 12.2% | 19.6% | 2.1% | 17.8% | 245.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 27 Cr | 27 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr |
| Reserves | 48 Cr | 48 Cr | 56 Cr | 67 Cr | 87 Cr | 110 Cr | 132 Cr | 187 Cr | 217 Cr | 181 Cr |
| Borrowings | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 18 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 31 Cr | 32 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 38 Cr | 46 Cr | 54 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 112 Cr | 114 Cr | 132 Cr | 129 Cr | 143 Cr | 162 Cr | 199 Cr | 267 Cr | 305 Cr | 279 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 37 Cr | 36 Cr | 30 Cr | 31 Cr | 30 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 24 Cr | 16 Cr |
| CWIP | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 31 Cr | 35 Cr | 51 Cr | 80 Cr | 97 Cr | 122 Cr | 150 Cr | 132 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.03 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.08 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 20 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 40 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 17 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 6 Cr | 14 Cr | 20 Cr | 22 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Other assets | 27 Cr | 22 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 78 Cr | 88 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Total assets | 112 Cr | 114 Cr | 132 Cr | 129 Cr | 143 Cr | 162 Cr | 199 Cr | 267 Cr | 305 Cr | 279 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 22 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 37 Cr | 38 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -7 Cr | -6 Cr | -17 Cr | -11 Cr | -19 Cr | -30 Cr | -14 Cr | -68 Cr | -29 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | 3 Cr | -19 Cr | -0.14 Cr | -2 Cr | -4 Cr | 36 Cr | -7 Cr | -77 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | -9 Cr | 4 Cr | -6 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | -1 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 36 Cr | 36 Cr | 8 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 17.0% | 6.7% | 13.2% | 18.8% | 19.2% | 21.7% | 19.8% | 14.5% | 18.7% | 19.1% |
| ROE % | 13.1% | 4.2% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 21.0% | 16.4% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 14.3% |
| Debtor days | 84 | 108 | 93 | 91 | 77 | 71 | 83 | 35 | 32 | 53 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 32 | 40 | 585 | 501 | 614 | 407 | 346 | 149 | 158 | 152 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 51 | 68 | -492 | -410 | -537 | -336 | -264 | -113 | -126 | -99 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 157.1% | 374.4% | 163.2% | 114.8% | 100.3% | 92.6% | 84.0% | 145.6% | 119.1% | 62.4% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 187.8% | 157.6% | 120.8% | 101.0% | 91.4% | 105.3% | 114.3% | 114.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.0078 | 0.0054 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.41 | 3.74 | 5.52 | 4.14 | 5.15 | 5.09 | 4.03 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.37 | 0.54 | 0.06 | -0.28 | -0.26 | -0.17 | -0.43 | -0.64 | -0.57 | -0.92 |