CUPID
Cupid Limited
Male and female condoms, lubricants, diagnostic kits and personal care products
Fast Moving Consumer Goods›Fast Moving Consumer Goods›Personal Products›Personal Care
cupidlimited.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Cupid makes male and female condoms, water-based personal lubricants and in-vitro diagnostic (IVD) test kits, selling mainly to global health agencies, government tenders and private buyers in more than 125 countries, and is building a branded personal care range for Indian consumers.
Company snapshot
4thBy market cap
Ranked among 10 companies in Personal Care.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-06-30 (Standalone). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 89.7% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In Vitro Devices (IVD) | 4.1% | 2 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Male and Female Contraceptives & Jelly | 89.7% | 35 Cr | 6 Cr | 113 Cr |
| Others / Unallocated | 18.7% | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 212 Cr |
Shares add up to 113% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 30.3% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2021 | Sept 2021 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32 Cr | 33 Cr | 36 Cr | 46 Cr | 56 Cr | 60 Cr | 84 Cr | 93 Cr | 120 Cr | 155 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 33 Cr | 35 Cr | 43 Cr | 43 Cr | 56 Cr | 59 Cr | 82 Cr | 95 Cr |
| EBITDA | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 16 Cr | 28 Cr | 34 Cr | 38 Cr | 60 Cr |
| OPM % | 22.7% | 16.8% | 9.9% | 24.5% | 23.7% | 27.5% | 33.6% | 36.7% | 31.3% | 38.8% |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Interest | 0.02 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.78 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.87 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.61 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 20 Cr | 32 Cr | 43 Cr | 47 Cr | 60 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.9% | 25.3% | 33.7% | 21.4% | 28.0% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 23.6% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 15 Cr | 24 Cr | 33 Cr | 36 Cr | 44 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.43 | ₹3.33 | ₹1.77 | ₹0.41 | ₹0.43 | ₹0.56 | ₹0.90 | ₹1.22 | ₹0.27 | ₹0.33 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 184 Cr | 358 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 142 Cr | 241 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 42 Cr | 117 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 22.7% | 32.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 20 Cr | 34 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 55 Cr | 142 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.5% | 24.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 41 Cr | 108 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.52 | ₹0.81 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 27 Cr | 134 Cr |
| Reserves | 315 Cr | 316 Cr |
| Borrowings | 13 Cr | 51 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 17 Cr | 51 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 372 Cr | 553 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 67 Cr | 67 Cr |
| CWIP | 6 Cr | 25 Cr |
| Investments | 103 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 0.49 Cr | 0.05 Cr |
| Inventories | 42 Cr | 70 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 67 Cr | 101 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 59 Cr | 169 Cr |
| Other assets | 28 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Total assets | 372 Cr | 553 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -11 Cr | 46 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 45 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -1 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 32 Cr | 110 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -31 Cr | 21 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 16.0% | 29.0% |
| ROE % | 11.9% | 24.0% |
| Debtor days | 133 | 103 |
| Inventory days | 221 | 229 |
| Days payable | 7 | 100 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 348 | 232 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -27.2% | 39.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Current ratio | 13.30 | 4.67 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -1.11 | -1.01 |