CONCOR
Container Corporation of India Limited
India's largest rail-based multimodal logistics — container depots and terminals
Services›Services›Transport Services›Logistics Solution Provider
concorindia.co.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
CONCOR (Container Corporation of India) moves containers by rail between ports and inland terminals for exporters, importers and domestic shippers, and also offers first-mile and last-mile transport to its customers.
Company snapshot
1stBy market cap
Ranked among 34 companies in Logistics Solution Provider.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 64.3% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOM | 35.7% | 2,356 Cr | 209 Cr | — |
| EXIM | 64.3% | 4,243 Cr | 1,017 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2,195 Cr | 2,211 Cr | 2,325 Cr | 2,103 Cr | 2,288 Cr | 2,208 Cr | 2,288 Cr | 2,154 Cr | 2,355 Cr | 2,308 Cr | 2,263 Cr | 2,160 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,648 Cr | 1,693 Cr | 1,827 Cr | 1,662 Cr | 1,706 Cr | 1,743 Cr | 1,847 Cr | 1,721 Cr | 1,779 Cr | 1,793 Cr | 1,836 Cr | 1,715 Cr |
| EBITDA | 546 Cr | 517 Cr | 498 Cr | 442 Cr | 582 Cr | 465 Cr | 441 Cr | 433 Cr | 576 Cr | 514 Cr | 427 Cr | 444 Cr |
| OPM % | 24.9% | 23.4% | 21.4% | 21.0% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 19.3% | 20.1% | 24.5% | 22.3% | 18.9% | 20.6% |
| Other income | 105 Cr | 92 Cr | 93 Cr | 94 Cr | 129 Cr | 96 Cr | 129 Cr | 95 Cr | 88 Cr | 92 Cr | 89 Cr | 86 Cr |
| Interest | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 18 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Depreciation | 153 Cr | 159 Cr | 165 Cr | 169 Cr | 166 Cr | 85 Cr | 160 Cr | 162 Cr | 147 Cr | 154 Cr | 153 Cr | 150 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 487 Cr | 436 Cr | 423 Cr | 346 Cr | 488 Cr | 484 Cr | 403 Cr | 357 Cr | 509 Cr | 439 Cr | 346 Cr | 357 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.4% | 24.2% | 24.9% | 25.1% | 24.9% | 24.1% | 25.8% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 23.7% | 23.8% | 24.6% |
| Net profit | 368 Cr | 331 Cr | 318 Cr | 259 Cr | 366 Cr | 367 Cr | 299 Cr | 267 Cr | 380 Cr | 335 Cr | 264 Cr | 269 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹6.05 | ₹5.43 | ₹5.22 | ₹4.26 | ₹6.01 | ₹6.03 | ₹4.91 | ₹3.51 | ₹4.99 | ₹4.40 | ₹3.46 | ₹3.53 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5,980 Cr | 6,622 Cr | 6,956 Cr | 6,539 Cr | 6,427 Cr | 7,653 Cr | 8,169 Cr | 8,653 Cr | 8,887 Cr | 9,079 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 4,734 Cr | 5,124 Cr | 5,165 Cr | 4,846 Cr | 5,380 Cr | 5,905 Cr | 6,304 Cr | 6,695 Cr | 6,958 Cr | 7,129 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 1,246 Cr | 1,499 Cr | 1,791 Cr | 1,694 Cr | 1,047 Cr | 1,747 Cr | 1,866 Cr | 1,958 Cr | 1,929 Cr | 1,950 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 20.8% | 22.6% | 25.7% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 22.8% | 22.8% | 22.6% | 21.7% | 21.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 285 Cr | 287 Cr | 317 Cr | 253 Cr | 270 Cr | 247 Cr | 313 Cr | 370 Cr | 447 Cr | 364 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 46 Cr | 43 Cr | 62 Cr | 64 Cr | 71 Cr | 73 Cr | 78 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 367 Cr | 420 Cr | 452 Cr | 544 Cr | 553 Cr | 561 Cr | 573 Cr | 619 Cr | 581 Cr | 616 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 1,184 Cr | 1,415 Cr | 1,697 Cr | 545 Cr | 674 Cr | 1,394 Cr | 1,563 Cr | 1,669 Cr | 1,721 Cr | 1,651 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 27.8% | 24.8% | 28.0% | 25.3% | 25.7% | 24.5% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 24.9% | 24.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 854 Cr | 1,064 Cr | 1,222 Cr | 407 Cr | 501 Cr | 1,052 Cr | 1,173 Cr | 1,262 Cr | 1,292 Cr | 1,246 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹35.05 | ₹43.65 | ₹20.06 | ₹6.67 | ₹8.22 | ₹17.27 | ₹19.26 | ₹20.71 | ₹21.20 | ₹16.36 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 71.2% | 46.3% | 62.3% | 53.1% | 56.6% | 56.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 195 Cr | 244 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 305 Cr | 381 Cr |
| Reserves | 8,576 Cr | 9,104 Cr | 10,023 Cr | 9,742 Cr | 9,882 Cr | 10,451 Cr | 10,921 Cr | 11,519 Cr | 12,076 Cr | 12,562 Cr |
| Borrowings | 62 Cr | 62 Cr | 771 Cr | 64 Cr | 62 Cr | 62 Cr | 55 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 1,186 Cr | 1,337 Cr | 1,596 Cr | 1,570 Cr | 2,057 Cr | 2,083 Cr | 2,082 Cr | 2,085 Cr | 1,965 Cr | 2,099 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 10,127 Cr | 10,861 Cr | 12,800 Cr | 11,790 Cr | 12,410 Cr | 13,001 Cr | 13,465 Cr | 14,038 Cr | 14,476 Cr | 15,176 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 3,646 Cr | 4,008 Cr | 4,556 Cr | 5,343 Cr | 5,654 Cr | 5,716 Cr | 5,617 Cr | 6,012 Cr | 6,574 Cr | 7,163 Cr |
| CWIP | 617 Cr | 692 Cr | 626 Cr | 943 Cr | 923 Cr | 745 Cr | 823 Cr | 878 Cr | 846 Cr | 901 Cr |
| Investments | 1,080 Cr | 1,125 Cr | 1,169 Cr | 1,200 Cr | 1,261 Cr | 1,207 Cr | 1,213 Cr | 1,107 Cr | 1,119 Cr | 1,069 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 13 Cr | 16 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Inventories | 23 Cr | 28 Cr | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 31 Cr | 37 Cr | 50 Cr | 50 Cr | 52 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 63 Cr | 91 Cr | 95 Cr | 165 Cr | 161 Cr | 182 Cr | 216 Cr | 334 Cr | 400 Cr | 485 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 135 Cr | 222 Cr | 132 Cr | 68 Cr | 678 Cr | 383 Cr | 344 Cr | 193 Cr | 362 Cr | 654 Cr |
| Other assets | 4,563 Cr | 4,694 Cr | 6,198 Cr | 4,032 Cr | 3,693 Cr | 4,727 Cr | 5,201 Cr | 5,448 Cr | 5,108 Cr | 4,831 Cr |
| Total assets | 10,127 Cr | 10,861 Cr | 12,800 Cr | 11,790 Cr | 12,410 Cr | 13,001 Cr | 13,465 Cr | 14,038 Cr | 14,476 Cr | 15,176 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | -1,941 Cr | 4,286 Cr | 1,029 Cr | 1,369 Cr | 1,406 Cr | 1,389 Cr | 1,712 Cr | 1,482 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | 1,381 Cr | -2,880 Cr | 34 Cr | -1,070 Cr | -593 Cr | -699 Cr | -629 Cr | -236 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | 481 Cr | -1,470 Cr | -457 Cr | -595 Cr | -854 Cr | -840 Cr | -914 Cr | -954 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | -79 Cr | -64 Cr | 606 Cr | -296 Cr | -41 Cr | -150 Cr | 169 Cr | 292 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | -2,666 Cr | 3,217 Cr | 460 Cr | 582 Cr | 830 Cr | 646 Cr | 795 Cr | 389 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 13.3% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 14.3% | 13.2% |
| ROE % | 9.7% | 11.3% | 11.8% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 9.7% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 9.5% |
| Debtor days | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 19 |
| Inventory days | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Days payable | 16 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 9 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -11 | -9 | -12 | 2 | -5 | -10 | -6 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | -108.4% | 253.0% | 98.3% | 78.4% | 75.4% | 70.9% | 88.7% | 76.0% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | 74.4% | 148.9% | 81.6% | 74.7% | 78.3% | 78.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.0071 | 0.0066 | 0.07 | 0.0063 | 0.0061 | 0.0057 | 0.0049 | 0.0022 | 0.0020 | 0.0019 |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.58 | 3.05 | 3.44 | 4.11 | 3.92 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.06 | -0.11 | 0.36 | -0.0024 | -0.59 | -0.18 | -0.15 | -0.09 | -0.18 | -0.32 |