CMSINFO
CMS Info Systems Limited
Cash and valuables logistics and ATM managed services provider
Services›Services›Commercial Services & Supplies›Diversified Commercial Services
cms.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
CMS Info Systems moves and manages cash for banks and retailers in India, running ATM cash management, retail and currency logistics and ATM managed services, and is building a technology and payments business alongside.
Company snapshot
13thBy market cap
Ranked among 36 companies in Diversified Commercial Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Standalone). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓Interest coverage of 19.9x — earnings comfortably cover interest obligations.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 544 Cr | 582 Cr | 627 Cr | 599 Cr | 625 Cr | 581 Cr | 619 Cr | 627 Cr | 609 Cr | 618 Cr | 633 Cr | 635 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 398 Cr | 432 Cr | 472 Cr | 447 Cr | 472 Cr | 422 Cr | 457 Cr | 470 Cr | 471 Cr | 479 Cr | 472 Cr | 466 Cr |
| EBITDA | 146 Cr | 151 Cr | 155 Cr | 152 Cr | 153 Cr | 159 Cr | 162 Cr | 158 Cr | 137 Cr | 140 Cr | 161 Cr | 169 Cr |
| OPM % | 26.8% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 25.4% | 24.5% | 27.4% | 26.2% | 25.2% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 25.5% | 26.6% |
| Other income | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Depreciation | 36 Cr | 38 Cr | 40 Cr | 39 Cr | 39 Cr | 41 Cr | 43 Cr | 45 Cr | 48 Cr | 56 Cr | 59 Cr | 73 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 114 Cr | 117 Cr | 123 Cr | 121 Cr | 123 Cr | 125 Cr | 129 Cr | 126 Cr | 96 Cr | 77 Cr | 107 Cr | 105 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.7% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.1% | 25.8% | 25.7% | 24.1% | 25.5% | 23.3% | 25.5% | 26.2% | 20.3% |
| Net profit | 84 Cr | 87 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 93 Cr | 98 Cr | 94 Cr | 73 Cr | 57 Cr | 79 Cr | 84 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.43 | ₹5.56 | ₹5.75 | ₹5.58 | ₹5.58 | ₹5.68 | ₹5.94 | ₹5.69 | ₹4.46 | ₹3.49 | ₹4.81 | ₹5.10 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,146 Cr | 1,383 Cr | 1,306 Cr | 1,590 Cr | 1,915 Cr | 2,265 Cr | 2,425 Cr | 2,487 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 948 Cr | 1,129 Cr | 1,012 Cr | 1,190 Cr | 1,377 Cr | 1,665 Cr | 1,798 Cr | 1,891 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 198 Cr | 254 Cr | 294 Cr | 400 Cr | 538 Cr | 599 Cr | 627 Cr | 596 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 17.3% | 18.4% | 22.5% | 25.1% | 28.1% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 24.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 13 Cr | 5 Cr | 16 Cr | 8 Cr | 15 Cr | 34 Cr | 51 Cr | 46 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 20 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 54 Cr | 57 Cr | 63 Cr | 92 Cr | 132 Cr | 150 Cr | 161 Cr | 208 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 150 Cr | 195 Cr | 238 Cr | 301 Cr | 401 Cr | 467 Cr | 498 Cr | 405 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 35.9% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 25.7% | 25.9% | 25.7% | 25.2% | 25.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 96 Cr | 135 Cr | 169 Cr | 224 Cr | 297 Cr | 347 Cr | 372 Cr | 303 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹6.50 | ₹9.10 | ₹11.39 | ₹15.07 | ₹19.31 | ₹22.22 | ₹22.79 | ₹18.45 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 10.1% | 5.2% | 32.7% | 28.5% | 48.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 148 Cr | 148 Cr | 148 Cr | 153 Cr | 154 Cr | 163 Cr | 164 Cr | 165 Cr |
| Reserves | 598 Cr | 702 Cr | 836 Cr | 1,103 Cr | 1,408 Cr | 1,784 Cr | 2,102 Cr | 2,268 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | 53 Cr | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 347 Cr | 482 Cr | 627 Cr | 600 Cr | 539 Cr | 659 Cr | 853 Cr | 806 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,093 Cr | 1,333 Cr | 1,612 Cr | 1,856 Cr | 2,101 Cr | 2,659 Cr | 3,120 Cr | 3,238 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 80 Cr | 121 Cr | 190 Cr | 347 Cr | 470 Cr | 468 Cr | 484 Cr | 725 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.40 Cr | 3 Cr | 23 Cr | 44 Cr | 20 Cr | 15 Cr | 153 Cr | 113 Cr |
| Investments | 12 Cr | 57 Cr | 112 Cr | 124 Cr | 279 Cr | 485 Cr | 616 Cr | 374 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Inventories | 42 Cr | 43 Cr | 89 Cr | 63 Cr | 74 Cr | 127 Cr | 80 Cr | 69 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 391 Cr | 449 Cr | 501 Cr | 499 Cr | 526 Cr | 720 Cr | 815 Cr | 892 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 122 Cr | 159 Cr | 134 Cr | 64 Cr | 96 Cr | 159 Cr | 231 Cr | 112 Cr |
| Other assets | 446 Cr | 502 Cr | 563 Cr | 714 Cr | 635 Cr | 685 Cr | 742 Cr | 932 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,093 Cr | 1,333 Cr | 1,612 Cr | 1,856 Cr | 2,101 Cr | 2,659 Cr | 3,120 Cr | 3,238 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 102 Cr | 214 Cr | 185 Cr | 257 Cr | 407 Cr | 440 Cr | 483 Cr | 390 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 6 Cr | -119 Cr | -149 Cr | -326 Cr | -323 Cr | -325 Cr | -266 Cr | -270 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -52 Cr | -58 Cr | -62 Cr | 0.57 Cr | -52 Cr | -52 Cr | -144 Cr | -240 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 56 Cr | 37 Cr | -26 Cr | -69 Cr | 32 Cr | 63 Cr | 72 Cr | -121 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 71 Cr | 131 Cr | 135 Cr | -27 Cr | 213 Cr | 332 Cr | 328 Cr | -20 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 21.1% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 26.9% | 24.2% | 22.8% | 17.5% |
| ROE % | 12.9% | 15.8% | 17.1% | 17.8% | 19.0% | 17.8% | 16.4% | 12.5% |
| Debtor days | 124 | 118 | 140 | 114 | 100 | 116 | 122 | 131 |
| Inventory days | 13 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 10 |
| Days payable | 52 | 70 | 85 | 56 | 43 | 65 | 53 | 46 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 86 | 59 | 79 | 73 | 71 | 71 | 82 | 95 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 51.4% | 84.3% | 63.2% | 64.2% | 75.6% | 73.4% | 77.0% | 65.4% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 67.3% | 69.3% | 68.9% | 71.8% | 75.3% | 72.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | — | — |
| Current ratio | 2.28 | 2.05 | 1.91 | 2.21 | 2.96 | 2.93 | 2.62 | 2.56 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.62 | -0.63 | -0.45 | -0.16 | -0.18 | -0.18 | -0.37 | -0.19 |