CEINSYS
Ceinsys Tech Limited
Sovereign AI infrastructure and digital services provider
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
careedge.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Ceinsys Tech builds geospatial, engineering and technology solutions for government agencies and enterprises, mainly in India, and is now moving into sovereign AI cloud infrastructure through a planned joint venture.
Company snapshot
24thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 20.2% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Only 22% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58 Cr | 63 Cr | 78 Cr | 74 Cr | 90 Cr | 112 Cr | 142 Cr | 157 Cr | 163 Cr | 170 Cr | 171 Cr | 158 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 48 Cr | 52 Cr | 66 Cr | 61 Cr | 73 Cr | 91 Cr | 116 Cr | 126 Cr | 128 Cr | 130 Cr | 130 Cr | 119 Cr |
| EBITDA | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 17 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 30 Cr | 36 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 38 Cr |
| OPM % | 16.8% | 16.9% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 18.6% | 19.0% | 18.8% | 19.3% | 21.8% | 23.5% | 23.6% | 24.4% |
| Other income | 0.92 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Interest | 1 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.96 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 21 Cr | 24 Cr | 28 Cr | 34 Cr | 40 Cr | 41 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr |
| Tax % | 54.4% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 26.2% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 34.9% | 5.0% | 10.9% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 32 Cr | 26 Cr | 39 Cr | 37 Cr | 31 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.02 | ₹6.71 | ₹7.32 | ₹7.29 | ₹7.08 | ₹10.21 | ₹12.54 | ₹18.15 | ₹14.47 | ₹21.79 | ₹20.29 | ₹14.78 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 144 Cr | 141 Cr | 141 Cr | 197 Cr | 185 Cr | 203 Cr | 219 Cr | 253 Cr | 418 Cr | 661 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 123 Cr | 121 Cr | 121 Cr | 149 Cr | 169 Cr | 181 Cr | 188 Cr | 209 Cr | 340 Cr | 515 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 49 Cr | 16 Cr | 22 Cr | 32 Cr | 44 Cr | 78 Cr | 146 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 14.6% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 24.7% | 8.6% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 18.7% | 22.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 17 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 12 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 31 Cr | 2 Cr | 13 Cr | 29 Cr | 50 Cr | 90 Cr | 156 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 10.1% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 27.9% | 18.1% | 29.4% | -6.8% | 29.5% | 29.4% | 14.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 22 Cr | 2 Cr | 10 Cr | 31 Cr | 35 Cr | 63 Cr | 133 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.57 | ₹4.32 | ₹4.32 | ₹19.92 | ₹1.79 | ₹8.12 | ₹20.02 | ₹22.52 | ₹37.37 | ₹74.76 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 139.4% | 26.3% | 11.2% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 4.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Reserves | 42 Cr | 61 Cr | 60 Cr | 79 Cr | 78 Cr | 147 Cr | 183 Cr | 218 Cr | 394 Cr | 652 Cr |
| Borrowings | 115 Cr | 114 Cr | 118 Cr | 95 Cr | 85 Cr | 60 Cr | 55 Cr | 7 Cr | 41 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 28 Cr | 44 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 81 Cr | 69 Cr | 60 Cr | 85 Cr | 125 Cr | 210 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 194 Cr | 231 Cr | 254 Cr | 250 Cr | 255 Cr | 300 Cr | 313 Cr | 326 Cr | 578 Cr | 930 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 27 Cr | 24 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 20 Cr | 24 Cr | 45 Cr | 46 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 6 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 19 Cr | 26 Cr | 44 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.0024 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.0074 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.01 Cr |
| Inventories | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 8 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.96 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.82 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 93 Cr | 116 Cr | 113 Cr | 111 Cr | 125 Cr | 85 Cr | 159 Cr | 167 Cr | 253 Cr | 468 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.63 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 14 Cr | 32 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Other assets | 58 Cr | 81 Cr | 107 Cr | 104 Cr | 103 Cr | 158 Cr | 70 Cr | 80 Cr | 243 Cr | 384 Cr |
| Total assets | 194 Cr | 231 Cr | 254 Cr | 250 Cr | 255 Cr | 300 Cr | 313 Cr | 326 Cr | 578 Cr | 930 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | — | 36 Cr | 23 Cr | 26 Cr | 47 Cr | 49 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | — | 4 Cr | 0.76 Cr | -1 Cr | -9 Cr | -5 Cr | -53 Cr | -126 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | — | -39 Cr | -24 Cr | -21 Cr | -20 Cr | -65 Cr | 49 Cr | 117 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | — | 0.37 Cr | -0.39 Cr | 4 Cr | 18 Cr | -21 Cr | 1 Cr | -5 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | — | 34 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 44 Cr | 44 Cr | -16 Cr | -10 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 12.3% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 25.2% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 22.6% | 20.3% | 22.6% |
| ROE % | 10.8% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 24.6% | 2.2% | 5.4% | 15.6% | 15.0% | 15.4% | 19.8% |
| Debtor days | 234 | 299 | 292 | 205 | 246 | 152 | 264 | 240 | 221 | 258 |
| Inventory days | 27 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 47 | 75 | 133 | 94 | 127 | 83 | 55 | 73 | 65 | 86 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 214 | 245 | 161 | 125 | 125 | 71 | 217 | 168 | 156 | 173 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | — | 73.1% | 142.1% | 118.9% | 148.1% | 111.3% | 7.3% | 2.4% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | 97.5% | 137.5% | 124.9% | 66.1% | 21.7% |
| Debt / equity | 2.24 | 1.59 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 0.95 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Current ratio | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.34 | 1.72 | 1.97 | 2.61 | 2.82 | 3.19 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 5.44 | 5.76 | 5.95 | 1.93 | 5.32 | 2.09 | 0.70 | -0.10 | 0.36 | 0.27 |