CARYSIL
CARYSIL LIMITED
Integrated kitchen and bathroom solutions provider
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Durables›Consumer Durables›Household Appliances
carysil.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Carysil makes quartz and stainless-steel kitchen sinks, faucets, kitchen appliances and countertop surfaces, selling them to retail chains and kitchen brands abroad and to consumers and trade in India.
Company snapshot
15thBy market cap
Ranked among 21 companies in Household Appliances.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 164 Cr | 188 Cr | 191 Cr | 201 Cr | 207 Cr | 203 Cr | 204 Cr | 227 Cr | 241 Cr | 223 Cr | 234 Cr | 262 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 131 Cr | 153 Cr | 156 Cr | 165 Cr | 170 Cr | 174 Cr | 169 Cr | 183 Cr | 195 Cr | 180 Cr | 189 Cr | 209 Cr |
| EBITDA | 33 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 36 Cr | 37 Cr | 29 Cr | 35 Cr | 44 Cr | 46 Cr | 42 Cr | 45 Cr | 53 Cr |
| OPM % | 20.1% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 17.8% | 18.0% | 14.2% | 17.1% | 19.3% | 19.2% | 19.0% | 19.3% | 20.4% |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 0.92 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 18 Cr | 24 Cr | 30 Cr | 36 Cr | 29 Cr | 34 Cr | 42 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.3% | 30.8% | 25.8% | 29.7% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 20.2% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 23.9% |
| Net profit | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr | 27 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 32 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.76 | ₹5.72 | ₹5.79 | ₹5.91 | ₹5.92 | ₹4.37 | ₹6.55 | ₹8.03 | ₹9.56 | ₹7.41 | ₹9.52 | ₹11.05 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 181 Cr | 196 Cr | 252 Cr | 276 Cr | 310 Cr | 484 Cr | 594 Cr | 684 Cr | 816 Cr | 924 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 155 Cr | 171 Cr | 211 Cr | 230 Cr | 244 Cr | 381 Cr | 487 Cr | 555 Cr | 678 Cr | 747 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 40 Cr | 46 Cr | 66 Cr | 103 Cr | 107 Cr | 129 Cr | 137 Cr | 177 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 14.4% | 13.1% | 16.1% | 16.8% | 21.2% | 21.4% | 18.1% | 18.8% | 16.8% | 19.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 20 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 18 Cr | 26 Cr | 32 Cr | 36 Cr | 40 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 13 Cr | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 30 Cr | 54 Cr | 86 Cr | 68 Cr | 81 Cr | 88 Cr | 130 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 37.2% | 27.5% | 27.8% | 25.7% | 27.0% | 24.2% | 22.4% | 27.7% | 26.8% | 23.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 17 Cr | 22 Cr | 39 Cr | 65 Cr | 53 Cr | 58 Cr | 64 Cr | 99 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹13.99 | ₹23.03 | ₹6.64 | ₹8.38 | ₹14.66 | ₹24.26 | ₹19.59 | ₹21.26 | ₹22.75 | ₹34.52 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 13.5% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 9.4% | 8.8% | 6.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Reserves | 107 Cr | 113 Cr | 130 Cr | 152 Cr | 186 Cr | 248 Cr | 298 Cr | 349 Cr | 521 Cr | 603 Cr |
| Borrowings | 72 Cr | 81 Cr | 85 Cr | 82 Cr | 95 Cr | 137 Cr | 221 Cr | 298 Cr | 265 Cr | 270 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 47 Cr | 59 Cr | 54 Cr | 83 Cr | 103 Cr | 159 Cr | 184 Cr | 188 Cr | 189 Cr | 158 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 233 Cr | 260 Cr | 275 Cr | 325 Cr | 391 Cr | 553 Cr | 712 Cr | 845 Cr | 985 Cr | 1,042 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 75 Cr | 87 Cr | 94 Cr | 98 Cr | 121 Cr | 168 Cr | 210 Cr | 235 Cr | 249 Cr | 311 Cr |
| CWIP | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 21 Cr | 14 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 25 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | 0 Cr | 1 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.07 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.65 Cr |
| Inventories | 41 Cr | 48 Cr | 54 Cr | 60 Cr | 55 Cr | 104 Cr | 131 Cr | 173 Cr | 221 Cr | 259 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 38 Cr | 48 Cr | 54 Cr | 62 Cr | 83 Cr | 100 Cr | 103 Cr | 138 Cr | 146 Cr | 161 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 22 Cr | 17 Cr | 14 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Other assets | 55 Cr | 57 Cr | 56 Cr | 88 Cr | 115 Cr | 154 Cr | 251 Cr | 279 Cr | 331 Cr | 263 Cr |
| Total assets | 233 Cr | 260 Cr | 275 Cr | 325 Cr | 391 Cr | 553 Cr | 712 Cr | 845 Cr | 985 Cr | 1,042 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 6 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | — | 45 Cr | 52 Cr | 71 Cr | 58 Cr | 60 Cr | 109 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -14 Cr | -20 Cr | -17 Cr | — | -35 Cr | -73 Cr | -136 Cr | -102 Cr | -109 Cr | -89 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 2 Cr | -0.39 Cr | -4 Cr | — | -9 Cr | 18 Cr | 64 Cr | 48 Cr | 53 Cr | -25 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -6 Cr | -5 Cr | -4 Cr | — | 2 Cr | -2 Cr | -1 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | -5 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -7 Cr | -4 Cr | -0.41 Cr | — | 9 Cr | -26 Cr | 13 Cr | -35 Cr | 13 Cr | -3 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 12.3% | 11.0% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 21.2% | 24.3% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 16.9% |
| ROE % | 6.4% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 25.2% | 17.1% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 16.1% |
| Debtor days | 77 | 89 | 79 | 82 | 98 | 76 | 63 | 74 | 65 | 63 |
| Inventory days | 313 | 282 | 245 | 224 | 191 | 198 | 204 | 232 | 261 | 272 |
| Days payable | 200 | 222 | 142 | 109 | 146 | 151 | 123 | 116 | 94 | 107 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 189 | 149 | 181 | 198 | 142 | 123 | 145 | 189 | 232 | 229 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 22.0% | 60.7% | 44.4% | — | 69.0% | 50.0% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 43.8% | 61.3% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 42.6% | — | — | — | 60.8% | 53.2% | 50.7% | 51.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.65 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.73 | 0.84 | 0.50 | 0.44 |
| Current ratio | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.17 | 1.51 | 1.44 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.95 | 2.49 | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 2.02 | 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.48 |