BLS
BLS International Services Limited
Visa and consular services provider for governments and citizens worldwide
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services›Tour, Travel Related Services
blsinternational.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
BLS International (BLS) runs visa and consular application services for governments and a Digital Services business that distributes loans and acts as a business correspondent, with Visa & Consular the larger business.
Company snapshot
3rdBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Tour, Travel Related Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 73.3% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Services | 28.2% | 145 Cr | 20 Cr | 720 Cr |
| Visa and Consular Services | 73.3% | 376 Cr | 120 Cr | 1,961 Cr |
Shares add up to 101% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 24.1% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 408 Cr | 438 Cr | 448 Cr | 493 Cr | 495 Cr | 513 Cr | 693 Cr | 711 Cr | 737 Cr | 736 Cr | 815 Cr | 891 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 321 Cr | 349 Cr | 357 Cr | 360 Cr | 331 Cr | 355 Cr | 519 Cr | 506 Cr | 524 Cr | 538 Cr | 611 Cr | 638 Cr |
| EBITDA | 87 Cr | 89 Cr | 90 Cr | 133 Cr | 164 Cr | 158 Cr | 174 Cr | 204 Cr | 213 Cr | 198 Cr | 204 Cr | 252 Cr |
| OPM % | 21.3% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 27.0% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 25.1% | 28.7% | 28.9% | 26.9% | 25.0% | 28.3% |
| Other income | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 15 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 30 Cr | 23 Cr |
| Interest | 0.99 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Depreciation | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 87 Cr | 91 Cr | 93 Cr | 135 Cr | 164 Cr | 140 Cr | 167 Cr | 200 Cr | 203 Cr | 191 Cr | 204 Cr | 236 Cr |
| Tax % | 5.9% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 8.8% | 12.9% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 14.4% |
| Net profit | 82 Cr | 87 Cr | 85 Cr | 121 Cr | 146 Cr | 128 Cr | 145 Cr | 181 Cr | 186 Cr | 170 Cr | 187 Cr | 202 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.91 | ₹2.05 | ₹1.96 | ₹2.77 | ₹3.36 | ₹2.93 | ₹3.28 | ₹4.15 | ₹4.26 | ₹3.95 | ₹4.32 | ₹4.62 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 635 Cr | 789 Cr | 804 Cr | 786 Cr | 478 Cr | 850 Cr | 1,516 Cr | 1,677 Cr | 2,193 Cr | 2,998 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 553 Cr | 630 Cr | 695 Cr | 703 Cr | 439 Cr | 743 Cr | 1,295 Cr | 1,331 Cr | 1,564 Cr | 2,179 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 82 Cr | 159 Cr | 108 Cr | 83 Cr | 40 Cr | 107 Cr | 221 Cr | 346 Cr | 629 Cr | 819 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 20.1% | 13.5% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 14.6% | 20.6% | 28.7% | 27.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 43 Cr | 13 Cr | 19 Cr | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 40 Cr | 81 Cr | 95 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 3 Cr | 28 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 26 Cr | 40 Cr | 19 Cr | 12 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 18 Cr | 31 Cr | 77 Cr | 94 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 53 Cr | 111 Cr | 122 Cr | 55 Cr | 48 Cr | 114 Cr | 220 Cr | 352 Cr | 606 Cr | 797 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 6.0% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | -4.1% | 2.4% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 9.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 50 Cr | 97 Cr | 105 Cr | 52 Cr | 50 Cr | 111 Cr | 204 Cr | 326 Cr | 540 Cr | 724 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.89 | ₹9.42 | ₹10.27 | ₹5.11 | ₹4.90 | ₹10.86 | ₹4.89 | ₹7.60 | ₹12.34 | ₹16.68 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 15.2% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 9.5% | 3.9% | 18.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 41 Cr | 41 Cr | 41 Cr | 41 Cr |
| Reserves | 155 Cr | 250 Cr | 362 Cr | 418 Cr | 450 Cr | 560 Cr | 762 Cr | 1,166 Cr | 1,690 Cr | 2,422 Cr |
| Borrowings | 84 Cr | 93 Cr | 29 Cr | — | — | 3 Cr | — | — | 205 Cr | 231 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 47 Cr | 116 Cr | 76 Cr | 41 Cr | 38 Cr | 60 Cr | 108 Cr | 175 Cr | 582 Cr | 756 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 297 Cr | 470 Cr | 477 Cr | 469 Cr | 498 Cr | 633 Cr | 945 Cr | 1,616 Cr | 2,806 Cr | 3,770 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 72 Cr | 41 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 84 Cr | 99 Cr | 168 Cr | 321 Cr | 452 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | — | 0 Cr | 11 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Investments | 32 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 24 Cr | 70 Cr | 88 Cr | 116 Cr | 220 Cr | 352 Cr |
| Inventories | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.87 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 60 Cr | 212 Cr | 176 Cr | 113 Cr | 100 Cr | 22 Cr | 33 Cr | 40 Cr | 122 Cr | 171 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 60 Cr | 87 Cr | 67 Cr | 22 Cr | 35 Cr | 37 Cr | 67 Cr | 414 Cr | 283 Cr | 494 Cr |
| Other assets | 73 Cr | 102 Cr | 180 Cr | 283 Cr | 314 Cr | 420 Cr | 658 Cr | 876 Cr | 1,849 Cr | 2,298 Cr |
| Total assets | 297 Cr | 470 Cr | 477 Cr | 469 Cr | 498 Cr | 633 Cr | 945 Cr | 1,616 Cr | 2,806 Cr | 3,770 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 48 Cr | 56 Cr | 136 Cr | 116 Cr | 45 Cr | 185 Cr | 261 Cr | 350 Cr | 829 Cr | 903 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -115 Cr | -27 Cr | -68 Cr | -107 Cr | -22 Cr | -172 Cr | -238 Cr | -260 Cr | -1,119 Cr | -446 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 84 Cr | -2 Cr | -87 Cr | -54 Cr | -9 Cr | -12 Cr | 7 Cr | 257 Cr | 158 Cr | -246 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 17 Cr | 27 Cr | -20 Cr | -45 Cr | 13 Cr | 2 Cr | 30 Cr | 347 Cr | -131 Cr | 211 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -34 Cr | 44 Cr | 105 Cr | 101 Cr | 40 Cr | 103 Cr | 192 Cr | 286 Cr | 668 Cr | 766 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 23.6% | 34.8% | 32.9% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 26.4% | 24.6% | 28.5% | 27.2% |
| ROE % | 30.2% | 37.1% | 28.3% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 19.5% | 24.0% | 21.7% | 25.2% | 24.7% |
| Debtor days | 34 | 98 | 80 | 52 | 76 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 21 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 7 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 40 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 27 | 69 | 64 | 41 | 66 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -16 | -19 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 58.2% | 35.1% | 125.3% | 138.9% | 113.4% | 173.3% | 117.9% | 101.2% | 131.7% | 110.3% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 68.5% | 87.7% | 128.1% | 150.5% | 133.5% | 118.1% | 120.3% | 116.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.08 | — | — | 0.0055 | — | — | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Current ratio | 2.30 | 2.29 | 3.87 | 10.18 | 11.84 | 7.38 | 5.68 | 7.70 | 2.34 | 2.91 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.29 | — | -0.35 | -0.26 | -0.89 | -0.32 | -0.30 | -1.20 | -0.12 | -0.32 |