AXISCADES
AXISCADES Technologies Limited
Aerospace, defence and electronics engineering company
Industrials›Capital Goods›Aerospace & Defense›Aerospace & Defense
axiscades.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
AXISCADES (AXISCADES Technologies) is an Indian engineering and technology company serving defence, aerospace and electronics customers, and it is reshaping itself around defence, aerospace manufacturing and a US-led AI and electronics business.
Company snapshot
13thBy market cap
Ranked among 25 companies in Aerospace & Defense.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 70.7% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (a) Technology Services and Solutions | 70.7% | 539 Cr | 53 Cr | — |
| (b) Strategic Technology Solutions | 29.4% | 224 Cr | 31 Cr | — |
| (c) Unallocable assets | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✗Only 37% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 251 Cr | 231 Cr | 256 Cr | 224 Cr | 264 Cr | 274 Cr | 268 Cr | 244 Cr | 299 Cr | 343 Cr | 273 Cr | 183 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 216 Cr | 202 Cr | 223 Cr | 192 Cr | 231 Cr | 234 Cr | 231 Cr | 210 Cr | 252 Cr | 280 Cr | 239 Cr | 175 Cr |
| EBITDA | 36 Cr | 29 Cr | 32 Cr | 31 Cr | 33 Cr | 40 Cr | 37 Cr | 34 Cr | 47 Cr | 63 Cr | 34 Cr | 9 Cr |
| OPM % | 14.2% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.7% | 18.3% | 12.3% | 4.7% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 11 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Depreciation | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 18 Cr | 11 Cr | 16 Cr | 24 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr | 21 Cr | 28 Cr | 36 Cr | 39 Cr | 11 Cr | -12 Cr |
| Tax % | 36.5% | 31.6% | 43.5% | 30.7% | 34.7% | 36.2% | -47.1% | 25.4% | 36.2% | 28.8% | 96.1% | -24.4% |
| Net profit | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 17 Cr | 12 Cr | 15 Cr | 31 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 28 Cr | 0.41 Cr | -15 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.89 | ₹1.93 | ₹2.11 | ₹4.07 | ₹2.93 | ₹3.50 | ₹7.24 | ₹4.88 | ₹5.42 | ₹6.52 | ₹0.10 | ₹-3.49 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 484 Cr | 519 Cr | 604 Cr | 673 Cr | 524 Cr | 610 Cr | 822 Cr | 952 Cr | 1,031 Cr | 1,159 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 446 Cr | 502 Cr | 596 Cr | 581 Cr | 460 Cr | 540 Cr | 676 Cr | 822 Cr | 888 Cr | 981 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 37 Cr | 18 Cr | 9 Cr | 92 Cr | 64 Cr | 71 Cr | 146 Cr | 130 Cr | 142 Cr | 178 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 7.7% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 11.6% | 17.7% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 15.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 13 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 24 Cr | 28 Cr | 23 Cr | 16 Cr | 36 Cr | 56 Cr | 32 Cr | 31 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 14 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 33 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 34 Cr | 40 Cr | 44 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 27 Cr | -3 Cr | -8 Cr | 38 Cr | -10 Cr | 37 Cr | 21 Cr | 53 Cr | 88 Cr | 114 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 50.2% | -180.6% | 8.6% | 21.1% | -104.3% | 38.3% | 122.8% | 37.0% | 14.0% | 36.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 14 Cr | -8 Cr | -8 Cr | 30 Cr | -21 Cr | 23 Cr | -5 Cr | 33 Cr | 75 Cr | 72 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.48 | ₹-2.18 | ₹-2.15 | ₹7.87 | ₹-5.74 | ₹5.86 | ₹-1.37 | ₹8.40 | ₹17.76 | ₹16.92 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Reserves | 270 Cr | 273 Cr | 266 Cr | 296 Cr | 280 Cr | 312 Cr | 319 Cr | 564 Cr | 628 Cr | 706 Cr |
| Borrowings | 82 Cr | 138 Cr | 132 Cr | 122 Cr | 51 Cr | 49 Cr | 314 Cr | 238 Cr | 189 Cr | 276 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 74 Cr | 325 Cr | 351 Cr | 417 Cr | 387 Cr | 409 Cr | 247 Cr | 309 Cr | 282 Cr | 455 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 448 Cr | 758 Cr | 771 Cr | 859 Cr | 742 Cr | 794 Cr | 904 Cr | 1,139 Cr | 1,127 Cr | 1,466 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 62 Cr | 124 Cr | 127 Cr | 148 Cr | 52 Cr | 58 Cr | 57 Cr | 69 Cr | 82 Cr | 92 Cr |
| CWIP | 25 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | 0.18 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Investments | 0.35 Cr | 6 Cr | 30 Cr | 34 Cr | 146 Cr | 107 Cr | 149 Cr | 189 Cr | 198 Cr | 195 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 2 Cr | 30 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 23 Cr | 52 Cr | 66 Cr | 69 Cr | 61 Cr | 79 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 84 Cr | 166 Cr | 153 Cr | 166 Cr | 128 Cr | 145 Cr | 179 Cr | 234 Cr | 302 Cr | 411 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 72 Cr | 14 Cr | 31 Cr | 45 Cr | 53 Cr | 71 Cr | 75 Cr | 56 Cr | 52 Cr | 18 Cr |
| Other assets | 202 Cr | 414 Cr | 407 Cr | 443 Cr | 338 Cr | 362 Cr | 378 Cr | 522 Cr | 432 Cr | 627 Cr |
| Total assets | 448 Cr | 758 Cr | 771 Cr | 859 Cr | 742 Cr | 794 Cr | 904 Cr | 1,139 Cr | 1,127 Cr | 1,466 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 9 Cr | -38 Cr | 37 Cr | 65 Cr | 122 Cr | 31 Cr | 71 Cr | 79 Cr | 88 Cr | -1 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 3 Cr | -44 Cr | -13 Cr | -3 Cr | -22 Cr | 30 Cr | -201 Cr | -163 Cr | 9 Cr | -71 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 1 Cr | 47 Cr | -7 Cr | -48 Cr | -93 Cr | -42 Cr | 133 Cr | 64 Cr | -100 Cr | 38 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 12 Cr | -34 Cr | 17 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 18 Cr | 4 Cr | -19 Cr | -3 Cr | -35 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -20 Cr | -55 Cr | 23 Cr | 58 Cr | 116 Cr | 18 Cr | 60 Cr | 59 Cr | 50 Cr | -135 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 10.4% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 15.1% | 3.4% | 13.6% | 8.7% | 13.2% | 14.2% | 14.3% |
| ROE % | 4.5% | 0.0% | -2.8% | 9.3% | -7.1% | 6.6% | -1.5% | 5.5% | 11.4% | 9.8% |
| Debtor days | 64 | 116 | 92 | 90 | 89 | 87 | 79 | 90 | 107 | 129 |
| Inventory days | 11 | 200 | 78 | 70 | 86 | 161 | 134 | 156 | 118 | 113 |
| Days payable | 150 | 332 | 136 | 177 | 187 | 217 | 153 | 143 | 113 | 206 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -75 | -16 | 34 | -17 | -12 | 31 | 61 | 102 | 112 | 37 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 23.1% | -215.9% | n.m. | 70.8% | 190.8% | 44.1% | 48.5% | 60.6% | 62.0% | -0.8% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 12.3% | 54.4% | 136.5% | 96.4% | 79.9% | 52.2% | 56.9% | 36.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.93 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.38 |
| Current ratio | 1.92 | 1.25 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.99 | 1.51 | 1.90 | 2.22 | 1.53 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.27 | 7.05 | 11.82 | 0.84 | -0.02 | -0.32 | 1.64 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 1.46 |