AVL
Aditya Vision Limited
Retailer of TVs, cooling, kitchen appliances and mobiles in East and Central India
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Retailing›Speciality Retail
adityavision.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
AVL (Aditya Vision) runs retail stores selling consumer electronics, home appliances, mobiles and IT products, with 210 stores across Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Chhattisgarh (June 2026).
Company snapshot
5thBy market cap
Ranked among 18 companies in Speciality Retail.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 313 Cr | 413 Cr | 376 Cr | 889 Cr | 376 Cr | 508 Cr | 487 Cr | 940 Cr | 458 Cr | 649 Cr | 625 Cr | 1,193 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 290 Cr | 370 Cr | 338 Cr | 804 Cr | 346 Cr | 462 Cr | 444 Cr | 851 Cr | 423 Cr | 596 Cr | 575 Cr | 1,068 Cr |
| EBITDA | 23 Cr | 43 Cr | 38 Cr | 85 Cr | 30 Cr | 47 Cr | 42 Cr | 90 Cr | 35 Cr | 53 Cr | 51 Cr | 124 Cr |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 8.2% | 8.1% | 10.4% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 0.89 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 16 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Depreciation | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 12 Cr | 29 Cr | 16 Cr | 72 Cr | 16 Cr | 31 Cr | 24 Cr | 73 Cr | 17 Cr | 36 Cr | 31 Cr | 103 Cr |
| Tax % | 21.8% | 23.5% | 51.0% | 26.1% | 23.6% | 22.4% | 33.7% | 24.8% | 23.8% | 24.5% | 29.1% | 24.9% |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 22 Cr | 8 Cr | 53 Cr | 12 Cr | 24 Cr | 16 Cr | 55 Cr | 13 Cr | 27 Cr | 22 Cr | 77 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹8.00 | ₹18.43 | ₹6.18 | ₹41.38 | ₹0.95 | ₹1.89 | ₹1.24 | ₹4.29 | ₹0.99 | ₹2.12 | ₹1.69 | ₹5.98 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 564 Cr | 797 Cr | 748 Cr | 899 Cr | 1,322 Cr | 1,743 Cr | 2,260 Cr | 2,672 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 547 Cr | 772 Cr | 706 Cr | 833 Cr | 1,189 Cr | 1,576 Cr | 2,056 Cr | 2,444 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 17 Cr | 25 Cr | 42 Cr | 66 Cr | 133 Cr | 167 Cr | 204 Cr | 228 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.2% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 9.0% | 8.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.39 Cr | 9 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 15 Cr | 30 Cr | 39 Cr | 32 Cr | 39 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 20 Cr | 29 Cr | 37 Cr | 40 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 9 Cr | 19 Cr | 33 Cr | 49 Cr | 86 Cr | 107 Cr | 143 Cr | 157 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 33.3% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 25.4% | 27.7% | 26.3% | 25.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | 14 Cr | 25 Cr | 37 Cr | 64 Cr | 77 Cr | 105 Cr | 117 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.09 | ₹9.94 | ₹20.51 | ₹30.43 | ₹53.32 | ₹63.72 | ₹8.21 | ₹9.07 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 20.2% | 11.0% | 10.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Reserves | 12 Cr | 25 Cr | 45 Cr | 75 Cr | 124 Cr | 474 Cr | 571 Cr | 676 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | 84 Cr | 115 Cr | 271 Cr | 125 Cr | 278 Cr | 331 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 90 Cr | 223 Cr | 141 Cr | 116 Cr | 211 Cr | 263 Cr | 361 Cr | 452 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 116 Cr | 263 Cr | 283 Cr | 318 Cr | 618 Cr | 875 Cr | 1,223 Cr | 1,471 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 39 Cr | 183 Cr | 244 Cr | 268 Cr | 326 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | — | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Investments | 0.10 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 10 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.43 Cr |
| Inventories | 74 Cr | 184 Cr | 197 Cr | 210 Cr | 294 Cr | 433 Cr | 698 Cr | 840 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 0.30 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.39 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 22 Cr | 29 Cr | 4 Cr | 18 Cr | 26 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Other assets | 13 Cr | 41 Cr | 39 Cr | 39 Cr | 120 Cr | 169 Cr | 221 Cr | 268 Cr |
| Total assets | 116 Cr | 263 Cr | 283 Cr | 318 Cr | 618 Cr | 875 Cr | 1,223 Cr | 1,471 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | -6 Cr | -41 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -3 Cr | -6 Cr | -4 Cr | -17 Cr | -84 Cr | -48 Cr | -45 Cr | -49 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -3 Cr | 3 Cr | -0.32 Cr | 6 Cr | 69 Cr | 68 Cr | 94 Cr | -21 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -1 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 14 Cr | 9 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 0.82 Cr | -3 Cr | 5 Cr | -0.85 Cr | -13 Cr | -41 Cr | -78 Cr | 39 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 60.6% | 82.2% | 29.1% | 31.6% | 28.4% | 23.8% | 20.3% | 19.2% |
| ROE % | 22.0% | 35.6% | 43.4% | 41.9% | 47.1% | 15.8% | 18.1% | 17.0% |
| Debtor days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory days | 47 | 84 | 96 | 85 | 81 | 91 | 112 | 115 |
| Days payable | — | — | 64 | 41 | 15 | 13 | 24 | 27 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 48 | 85 | 32 | 44 | 66 | 78 | 89 | 88 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 26.5% | 19.0% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 13.2% | -3.7% | -20.0% | 32.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 24.2% | 24.8% | 19.0% | 7.8% | -5.8% | 4.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.99 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.48 |
| Current ratio | 1.17 | 1.12 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.14 | 2.80 | 1.99 | 1.90 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.84 | -0.63 | 1.49 | 1.30 | 2.01 | 0.64 | 1.24 | 1.32 |