ASMS
Avio Smart Market Stack Limited
Diversified platform company in financial services, agri supply chain and diagnostics
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
bartronics.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Avio Smart Market Stack Limited (ASMS) runs a rural-India network that delivers banking services through partner banks in about 5,000 villages, and is building agricultural trade and molecular-diagnostics businesses on top of that network.
Company snapshot
45thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.26x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sept 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sept 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 34 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 32 Cr | 11 Cr |
| EBITDA | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.95 Cr | -0.18 Cr | -0.14 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.71 Cr |
| OPM % | 8.7% | 10.5% | 5.6% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 8.6% | 6.9% | -1.6% | -1.2% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Other income | 0.0065 Cr | 0.23 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.0011 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.87 Cr |
| Interest | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.27 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.08 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -13 Cr | -12 Cr | -13 Cr | -13 Cr | -13 Cr | -12 Cr | -13 Cr | -13 Cr | -1 Cr | 459 Cr | 3 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Tax % | -1.2% | 9.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | -5.8% | 1.3% | 13.6% | 4.2% | 20.3% | 19.4% |
| Net profit | -13 Cr | -11 Cr | -13 Cr | -13 Cr | -12 Cr | -12 Cr | -14 Cr | -13 Cr | -1 Cr | 440 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.92 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-4.74 | ₹-2.78 | ₹-2.37 | ₹-7.60 | ₹-3.42 | ₹-1.72 | ₹0.92 | ₹-3.79 | ₹0.33 | ₹14.44 | ₹0.07 | ₹0.03 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | — | — | 76 Cr | 68 Cr | 63 Cr | 66 Cr | 53 Cr | 104 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | — | — | 93 Cr | 61 Cr | 57 Cr | 60 Cr | 51 Cr | 99 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | — | — | -17 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | — | — | -21.7% | 10.1% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 3.7% | 4.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | — | — | 0.29 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.88 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | — | — | 52 Cr | 52 Cr | 52 Cr | 52 Cr | 26 Cr | 0.08 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | — | — | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.14 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -74 Cr | -47 Cr | -50 Cr | -51 Cr | 432 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | — | — | 10.5% | -9.4% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 4.5% | 11.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | — | — | -66 Cr | -51 Cr | -49 Cr | -50 Cr | 412 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | ₹-12.66 | ₹-6.85 | ₹-16.75 | ₹-11.30 | ₹13.54 | ₹0.08 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Reserves | 163 Cr | 146 Cr | 125 Cr | 114 Cr | 60 Cr | 32 Cr | 498 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Borrowings | 172 Cr | 172 Cr | 173 Cr | 331 Cr | 358 Cr | 385 Cr | — | 9 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 1,277 Cr | 1,131 Cr | 1,148 Cr | 1,120 Cr | 1,127 Cr | 1,167 Cr | 222 Cr | 25 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,646 Cr | 1,483 Cr | 1,480 Cr | 1,600 Cr | 1,578 Cr | 1,619 Cr | 750 Cr | 68 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 44 Cr | 36 Cr | 31 Cr | 24 Cr | 19 Cr | 15 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr |
| CWIP | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.92 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.01 Cr |
| Inventories | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.02 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 1,148 Cr | 897 Cr | 948 Cr | 1,073 Cr | 1,050 Cr | 1,085 Cr | 339 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Other assets | 431 Cr | 527 Cr | 479 Cr | 481 Cr | 488 Cr | 496 Cr | 400 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,646 Cr | 1,483 Cr | 1,480 Cr | 1,600 Cr | 1,578 Cr | 1,619 Cr | 750 Cr | 68 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 4 Cr | -4 Cr | 9 Cr | 20 Cr | 27 Cr | 4 Cr | -3 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -0.82 Cr | 4 Cr | 43 Cr | 51 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.12 Cr | -0.0022 Cr | -10 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -2 Cr | 0.08 Cr | -52 Cr | -68 Cr | -25 Cr | 0.0090 Cr | -2 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.89 Cr | -0.09 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | -6 Cr | -0.38 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 3 Cr | -4 Cr | — | — | 27 Cr | 4 Cr | -3 Cr | -0.38 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | — | — | -6.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 86.7% | 15.8% |
| ROE % | — | — | -41.7% | -34.6% | -52.5% | -75.7% | 78.1% | 17.4% |
| Debtor days | — | — | 4529 | 5759 | 6022 | 6024 | 2348 | 90 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 78 | 126 | 391 | 392 | 24 | 0 |
| Days payable | — | — | 4976 | 3249 | 28126 | 19886 | 0 | 87 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | — | -369 | 2636 | -21713 | -13470 | 2372 | 4 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | — | 289.4% | 460.8% | 70.6% | -178.4% | 28.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | 277.8% | 206.4% | — |
| Debt / equity | 0.87 | 0.96 | 1.09 | 2.23 | 3.82 | 5.79 | — | 0.26 |
| Current ratio | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.79 | — | 1.07 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | 47.15 | 59.06 | 67.16 | -2.64 | 1.57 |