APCOTEXIND
Apcotex Industries Limited
Synthetic rubber and latex products for multiple industries
Industrials›Capital Goods›Industrial Products›Rubber
apcotex.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Apcotex Industries makes synthetic rubber and latex, such as nitrile rubber and nitrile latex used in medical gloves, which it sells in India and export markets.
Company snapshot
1stBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Rubber.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.15x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 279 Cr | 257 Cr | 311 Cr | 337 Cr | 351 Cr | 355 Cr | 349 Cr | 376 Cr | 337 Cr | 331 Cr | 398 Cr | 526 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 248 Cr | 232 Cr | 279 Cr | 305 Cr | 324 Cr | 328 Cr | 311 Cr | 337 Cr | 296 Cr | 288 Cr | 343 Cr | 409 Cr |
| EBITDA | 32 Cr | 25 Cr | 31 Cr | 32 Cr | 27 Cr | 27 Cr | 38 Cr | 39 Cr | 41 Cr | 44 Cr | 55 Cr | 117 Cr |
| OPM % | 11.3% | 9.9% | 10.1% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 7.6% | 11.0% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 13.8% | 22.3% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 21 Cr | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | 36 Cr | 28 Cr | 45 Cr | 105 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.9% | 27.7% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 29.6% | 31.5% | 27.2% | 29.7% | 19.4% | 22.8% | 24.6% |
| Net profit | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 25 Cr | 22 Cr | 35 Cr | 79 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.95 | ₹2.15 | ₹2.95 | ₹2.85 | ₹2.11 | ₹2.23 | ₹3.23 | ₹3.70 | ₹4.88 | ₹4.28 | ₹6.70 | ₹15.23 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 431 Cr | 538 Cr | 626 Cr | 496 Cr | 541 Cr | 957 Cr | 1,080 Cr | 1,125 Cr | 1,392 Cr | 1,441 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 402 Cr | 474 Cr | 558 Cr | 463 Cr | 472 Cr | 817 Cr | 921 Cr | 1,011 Cr | 1,268 Cr | 1,264 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 29 Cr | 64 Cr | 68 Cr | 33 Cr | 69 Cr | 140 Cr | 159 Cr | 114 Cr | 125 Cr | 177 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 6.7% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 14.7% | 10.1% | 9.0% | 12.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 30 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 17 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 11 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 32 Cr | 42 Cr | 50 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 43 Cr | 56 Cr | 62 Cr | 25 Cr | 57 Cr | 130 Cr | 146 Cr | 75 Cr | 76 Cr | 137 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 19.4% | 30.7% | 24.4% | 33.8% | 22.2% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 27.7% | 29.1% | 25.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 35 Cr | 39 Cr | 47 Cr | 17 Cr | 44 Cr | 99 Cr | 108 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 101 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹16.87 | ₹18.63 | ₹22.47 | ₹3.21 | ₹8.52 | ₹19.06 | ₹20.82 | ₹10.39 | ₹10.43 | ₹19.56 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 8.6% | 20.8% | 23.9% | 52.3% | 52.1% | 35.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Reserves | 213 Cr | 236 Cr | 267 Cr | 241 Cr | 295 Cr | 386 Cr | 466 Cr | 511 Cr | 543 Cr | 611 Cr |
| Borrowings | 22 Cr | 17 Cr | 4 Cr | 42 Cr | 11 Cr | 50 Cr | 152 Cr | 183 Cr | 185 Cr | 93 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 52 Cr | 85 Cr | 95 Cr | 104 Cr | 135 Cr | 159 Cr | 176 Cr | 218 Cr | 261 Cr | 273 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 297 Cr | 349 Cr | 377 Cr | 397 Cr | 452 Cr | 605 Cr | 803 Cr | 922 Cr | 999 Cr | 986 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 87 Cr | 78 Cr | 75 Cr | 124 Cr | 144 Cr | 156 Cr | 383 Cr | 384 Cr | 384 Cr | 362 Cr |
| CWIP | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 21 Cr | 19 Cr | 12 Cr | 39 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Investments | 40 Cr | 50 Cr | 69 Cr | 54 Cr | 82 Cr | 98 Cr | 89 Cr | 113 Cr | 107 Cr | 119 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.25 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.35 Cr |
| Inventories | 45 Cr | 49 Cr | 48 Cr | 60 Cr | 56 Cr | 87 Cr | 105 Cr | 125 Cr | 138 Cr | 128 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 78 Cr | 98 Cr | 111 Cr | 89 Cr | 105 Cr | 162 Cr | 137 Cr | 203 Cr | 254 Cr | 244 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 6 Cr | 31 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 27 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Other assets | 36 Cr | 33 Cr | 47 Cr | 38 Cr | 42 Cr | 62 Cr | 60 Cr | 74 Cr | 76 Cr | 89 Cr |
| Total assets | 297 Cr | 349 Cr | 377 Cr | 397 Cr | 452 Cr | 605 Cr | 803 Cr | 922 Cr | 999 Cr | 986 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 22 Cr | 53 Cr | 39 Cr | 36 Cr | 75 Cr | 48 Cr | 121 Cr | 40 Cr | 85 Cr | 203 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -8 Cr | -10 Cr | -8 Cr | -42 Cr | -37 Cr | -67 Cr | -179 Cr | -20 Cr | -29 Cr | -57 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -17 Cr | -18 Cr | -30 Cr | 7 Cr | -46 Cr | 12 Cr | 71 Cr | -13 Cr | -44 Cr | -141 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -3 Cr | 25 Cr | 0.84 Cr | 0.95 Cr | -8 Cr | -8 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 11 Cr | 41 Cr | 17 Cr | -14 Cr | 51 Cr | -20 Cr | -66 Cr | 12 Cr | 35 Cr | 159 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 18.9% | 21.7% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 19.1% | 29.9% | 24.0% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 20.7% |
| ROE % | 15.7% | 15.7% | 16.8% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 24.9% | 22.7% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 16.3% |
| Debtor days | 66 | 66 | 65 | 66 | 71 | 62 | 46 | 66 | 66 | 62 |
| Inventory days | 62 | 50 | 39 | 62 | 61 | 50 | 53 | 58 | 49 | 47 |
| Days payable | 31 | 49 | 43 | 48 | 65 | 58 | 51 | 63 | 67 | 68 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 97 | 68 | 61 | 80 | 67 | 54 | 48 | 61 | 49 | 41 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 76.3% | 83.4% | 57.5% | 108.8% | 109.7% | 34.0% | 76.6% | 35.3% | 67.9% | 114.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 71.2% | 77.9% | 88.7% | 65.8% | 66.5% | 50.7% | 62.0% | 78.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | 2.07 | 2.10 | 2.37 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 1.66 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.57 | -0.21 | -0.03 | 0.89 | 0.0066 | 0.34 | 0.86 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 0.34 |