ANANDRATHI
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited
Wealth management firm for high-net-worth and ultra-high-net-worth individuals
Financial Services›Financial Services›Capital Markets›Financial Products Distributor
anandrathiwealth.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Anand Rathi Wealth advises client families in India on their investments through relationship managers (RMs), and managed ₹1,06,300 crore of client assets at June 2026 (July 2026 press release).
Company snapshot
1stBy market cap
Ranked among 2 companies in Financial Products Distributor.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 34.6% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 182 Cr | 184 Cr | 238 Cr | 242 Cr | 237 Cr | 222 Cr | 274 Cr | 297 Cr | 290 Cr | 288 Cr | 322 Cr | 344 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 103 Cr | 111 Cr | 139 Cr | 138 Cr | 130 Cr | 131 Cr | 146 Cr | 160 Cr | 158 Cr | 203 Cr | 213 Cr | 227 Cr |
| EBITDA | 80 Cr | 73 Cr | 98 Cr | 104 Cr | 107 Cr | 91 Cr | 128 Cr | 137 Cr | 131 Cr | 85 Cr | 109 Cr | 117 Cr |
| OPM % | 43.8% | 39.7% | 41.3% | 42.9% | 45.2% | 40.9% | 46.6% | 46.2% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 33.7% | 34.0% |
| Other income | 5 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 19 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 16 Cr | 68 Cr | 110 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 78 Cr | 79 Cr | 99 Cr | 102 Cr | 104 Cr | 99 Cr | 126 Cr | 134 Cr | 135 Cr | 140 Cr | 206 Cr | 117 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.6% | 28.0% | 25.8% | 25.3% | 25.8% | 25.9% | 25.7% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 26.2% | 20.9% | 23.7% |
| Net profit | 58 Cr | 57 Cr | 73 Cr | 76 Cr | 77 Cr | 74 Cr | 94 Cr | 100 Cr | 100 Cr | 103 Cr | 163 Cr | 89 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹13.91 | ₹13.62 | ₹17.56 | ₹18.32 | ₹18.58 | ₹8.87 | ₹11.31 | ₹12.03 | ₹12.07 | ₹12.46 | ₹9.82 | ₹5.38 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 277 Cr | 332 Cr | 265 Cr | 417 Cr | 549 Cr | 724 Cr | 939 Cr | 1,149 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 179 Cr | 225 Cr | 195 Cr | 240 Cr | 310 Cr | 421 Cr | 539 Cr | 667 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 98 Cr | 107 Cr | 70 Cr | 177 Cr | 239 Cr | 304 Cr | 400 Cr | 481 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 35.4% | 32.2% | 26.3% | 42.4% | 43.5% | 41.9% | 42.6% | 41.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 28 Cr | 42 Cr | 104 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 16 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 16 Cr | 21 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 25 Cr | 34 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 83 Cr | 87 Cr | 64 Cr | 168 Cr | 228 Cr | 306 Cr | 405 Cr | 536 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 29.7% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 24.4% | 26.2% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 25.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 58 Cr | 62 Cr | 45 Cr | 127 Cr | 169 Cr | 226 Cr | 301 Cr | 397 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹14.67 | ₹15.15 | ₹10.98 | ₹30.49 | ₹40.46 | ₹54.10 | ₹36.17 | ₹36.17 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 21.9% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 27.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr |
| Reserves | 110 Cr | 172 Cr | 228 Cr | 323 Cr | 447 Cr | 628 Cr | 632 Cr | 957 Cr |
| Borrowings | 0.60 Cr | 42 Cr | 33 Cr | 25 Cr | 37 Cr | 8 Cr | 22 Cr | 17 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 94 Cr | 170 Cr | 53 Cr | 100 Cr | 107 Cr | 210 Cr | 252 Cr | 300 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 231 Cr | 409 Cr | 339 Cr | 480 Cr | 624 Cr | 880 Cr | 961 Cr | 1,329 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 94 Cr | 111 Cr | 132 Cr | 173 Cr | 181 Cr |
| CWIP | — | 65 Cr | 69 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
| Investments | 75 Cr | 103 Cr | 104 Cr | 104 Cr | 106 Cr | 112 Cr | 244 Cr | 265 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 37 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 28 Cr | 35 Cr | 43 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 11 Cr | 28 Cr | 65 Cr | 87 Cr | 60 Cr | 33 Cr | 44 Cr | 241 Cr |
| Other assets | 126 Cr | 194 Cr | 83 Cr | 181 Cr | 330 Cr | 573 Cr | 465 Cr | 563 Cr |
| Total assets | 231 Cr | 409 Cr | 339 Cr | 480 Cr | 624 Cr | 880 Cr | 961 Cr | 1,329 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 67 Cr | 140 Cr | -21 Cr | 146 Cr | 84 Cr | 278 Cr | 244 Cr | 281 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -42 Cr | -152 Cr | 75 Cr | -77 Cr | -43 Cr | -237 Cr | 46 Cr | 64 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -14 Cr | 28 Cr | -17 Cr | -46 Cr | -64 Cr | -72 Cr | -279 Cr | -142 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 11 Cr | 17 Cr | 37 Cr | 22 Cr | -23 Cr | -32 Cr | 11 Cr | 202 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 36 Cr | 81 Cr | — | 142 Cr | 67 Cr | 278 Cr | 208 Cr | 268 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 65.1% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 44.6% | 45.0% | 46.6% | 58.7% | 53.7% |
| ROE % | 43.4% | 31.1% | 17.8% | 35.7% | 35.1% | 34.0% | 43.6% | 39.1% |
| Debtor days | 14 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 14 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Debt / equity | 0.0048 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | 1.60 | 0.94 | 1.74 | 2.06 | 2.92 | 3.45 | 2.67 | 3.83 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.11 | 0.13 | -0.46 | -0.35 | -0.10 | -0.08 | -0.06 | -0.47 |