ADROITINFO
Adroit Infotech Limited
IT software services provider for IT enabled services projects
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services›IT Enabled Services
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Adroit Infotech is a Hyderabad-based SAP consulting and managed services company that implements and supports SAP software for large enterprises and mid-market customers (press releases, September 2025 and January 2026).
Company snapshot
50thBy market cap
Ranked among 56 companies in IT Enabled Services.
What we see
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 15 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr |
| EBITDA | -0.80 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 0.95 Cr | -4 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.05 Cr | 1 Cr |
| OPM % | -19.3% | 33.8% | 28.8% | 9.5% | 11.7% | 12.3% | -40.4% | 13.7% | 11.0% | 14.5% | -0.4% | 7.4% |
| Other income | 0.01 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.90 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.73 Cr |
| Interest | 0.06 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 0.47 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.39 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.72 Cr | -0.26 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 0.82 Cr |
| Tax % | 41.4% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 9.9% | 12.7% | 24.8% | -264.9% | 27.3% | 26.3% | 20.2% | 78.5% | 23.0% |
| Net profit | -0.72 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.54 Cr | -0.93 Cr | 0.84 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.63 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-0.34 | ₹0.72 | ₹0.78 | ₹0.21 | ₹0.19 | ₹0.18 | ₹-0.19 | ₹0.16 | ₹0.14 | ₹0.28 | ₹0.12 | ₹0.12 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 53 Cr | 38 Cr | 16 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 32 Cr | 49 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 34 Cr | 26 Cr | 16 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 17 Cr | 20 Cr | 34 Cr | 44 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 19 Cr | 12 Cr | -0.55 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | -2 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 36.6% | 30.9% | -3.5% | 7.1% | 29.7% | 28.5% | 24.1% | 18.8% | -5.7% | 9.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.08 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.89 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.29 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.21 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 19 Cr | 11 Cr | -1 Cr | -31 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 17.7% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 0.1% | 117.6% | -1.8% | 2.6% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 33.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 16 Cr | 10 Cr | -1 Cr | -31 Cr | -0.0048 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.54 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹8.63 | ₹5.77 | ₹-0.56 | ₹-17.08 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.34 | ₹1.99 | ₹1.43 | ₹0.14 | ₹0.61 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 18 Cr | — | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 20 Cr | 30 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr |
| Reserves | 20 Cr | — | 19 Cr | -12 Cr | -12 Cr | -11 Cr | -0.42 Cr | 6 Cr | 20 Cr | 23 Cr |
| Borrowings | 2 Cr | — | 0.48 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 15 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 6 Cr | — | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 46 Cr | — | 51 Cr | 17 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 34 Cr | 48 Cr | 96 Cr | 115 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.57 Cr | — | 0.92 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | 2 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 3 Cr | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 11 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 1 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 0.01 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 16 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 14 Cr | — | 14 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 18 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 7 Cr | — | 0.0014 Cr | 0.0034 Cr | 0.0031 Cr | 0.0029 Cr | 0.0040 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.06 Cr |
| Other assets | 22 Cr | — | 36 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 32 Cr | 64 Cr | 70 Cr |
| Total assets | 46 Cr | — | 51 Cr | 17 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 34 Cr | 48 Cr | 96 Cr | 115 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 3 Cr | — | 15 Cr | 0.19 Cr | -2 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.24 Cr | -13 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 3 Cr | — | -9 Cr | -0.19 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.97 Cr | -14 Cr | -12 Cr | -35 Cr | -14 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 1 Cr | — | -6 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr | 49 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 7 Cr | — | -0.17 Cr | 0.0044 Cr | -0.0053 Cr | -0.04 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 2 Cr | — | 6 Cr | 0.08 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.15 Cr | -8 Cr | -0.73 Cr | -22 Cr | 12 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 47.8% | — | -2.4% | -476.5% | 3.2% | 8.9% | 18.7% | 10.6% | 2.6% | 5.7% |
| ROE % | 40.9% | 27.3% | -2.7% | -499.9% | -0.1% | 8.9% | 19.1% | 8.5% | 0.7% | 3.6% |
| Debtor days | 99 | — | 323 | 142 | 248 | 169 | 144 | 207 | 151 | 136 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 11 | — | 343 | 27 | 24 | 44 | 28 | 11 | 27 | 31 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 88 | — | -21 | 116 | 224 | 124 | 116 | 196 | 124 | 105 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 13.0% | — | — | 33.5% | -106.3% | 51.2% | 103.9% | 5.2% | — | 265.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | 690.4% | -19.6% | 50.9% | 57.2% | -91.0% | -11.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | — | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.33 |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | 0.45 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 1.91 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 1.96 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.26 | 0.00 | — | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.99 | 0.46 | 0.64 | — | 5.54 |